Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 March 2016



Fastest Times of Day

M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 19.686
Jack Sweet 20.233
Alan Rudge 21.565
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Sweet 15.824
Jack Sweet 20.313
PJ Jones 20.5
Neil White 20.57
Mike Davies 25.768
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Bent 16.882
Leon Dravitzki 16.904
Edwin Pibal 17.214
Glen Robb 17.539
David Norden 17.577
Dave Edhouse 17.667
Hamish Laing 17.682
Neil White 17.785
Alan Rudge 18.95
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Branch 23.284
Jason Sweet 23.547
John Zwart 24.425
Mike Davies 26.992
Jordan Edhouse 27.831
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Rudge 18.053
Jason Sweet 18.231
Jack Sweet 18.307
Hamish Laing 18.661
Dave Edhouse 18.748
Mark Gregory 18.961
Steve Branch 19.204
Brian Luey 19.295
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 14/5m15.333s
Jack Sweet 14/5m19.317s
Alan Rudge 13/5m3.773s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m14.868s
Jack Sweet 14/5m2.071s
PJ Jones 14/5m7.252s
Mike Davies 10/5m12.798s
Neil White 4/2m18.945s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Bent 17/5m8.518s
Neil White 17/5m10.562s
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m11.473s
Dave Edhouse 17/5m12.874s
Hamish Laing 16/5m4.470s
David Norden 16/5m6.619s
Edwin Pibal 16/5m16.517s
Alan Rudge 14/5m3.902s
Glen Robb 5/1m29.092s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 13/5m18.209s
Steve Branch 13/5m18.710s
John Zwart 12/5m8.026s
Mike Davies 10/5m17.151s
Jordan Edhouse 10/5m27.795s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 17/5m20.199s
Hamish Laing 16/5m1.922s
Jack Sweet 16/5m2.873s
Dave Edhouse 16/5m4.811s
Steve Branch 16/5m13.355s
Alan Rudge 16/5m16.519s
Brian Luey 15/5m1.624s
Mark Gregory 15/5m5.661s

Results of All Rounds
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 13/5m18.000s 14/5m15.333s 7/5m4.061s(2)* 13/5m8.956s(1) 13/5m9.942s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (Q2) 14/5m19.317s 13/4m58.314s 6/2m29.309s(3)* 12/5m15.325s(2) 13/5m36.075s(2) 4
3rd Alan Rudge (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m3.773s 13/5m5.829s(1) 11/5m2.842s(3) 7/3m5.103s(3)* 4
*result dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (Q3) 13/5m14.561s 14/5m15.310s 14/5m21.581s(2)* 14/5m14.466s(1) 15/5m14.868s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (TQ) 13/5m0.946s 14/5m2.071s 14/5m20.493s(1) 13/5m34.904s(3)* 14/5m9.573s(2) 3
3rd PJ Jones (Q2) 14/5m7.252s 14/5m7.972s 13/5m9.219s(3) 14/5m20.879s(2) 14/5m17.727s(3)* 5
4th Mike Davies (Q4) 10/5m29.314s 10/5m24.366s 9/5m3.847s(4) 8/5m2.865s(4) 10/5m12.798s(4)* 8
5th Neil White (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m48.843s 4/2m18.945s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bent (TQ) 17/5m10.328s 17/5m8.518s 17/5m11.447s(1) 17/5m11.631s(1) 17/5m9.858s(1)* 2
2nd Leon Dravitzki (Q4) 16/4m41.503s 15/4m20.031s 17/5m17.251s(2) 17/5m17.475s(2) 17/5m11.473s(2)* 4
3rd Dave Edhouse (Q3) 17/5m12.874s 17/5m13.457s 16/5m7.660s(3) 16/5m10.983s(4)* 16/5m6.445s(3) 6
4th David Norden (Q6) 13/3m59.023s 16/5m6.619s 15/5m2.968s(4) 16/5m8.218s(3) 16/5m13.290s(5)* 7
5th Neil White (Q2) 16/5m6.970s 17/5m10.562s 15/5m4.714s(5) 15/5m2.402s(6)* 16/5m8.580s(4) 9
6th Edwin Pibal (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 16/5m16.517s 15/5m5.527s(6) 4/5m15.835s(8)* 15/5m18.438s(6) 12
7th Hamish Laing (Q5) 15/5m0.777s 16/5m4.470s 15/5m6.352s(7) 16/5m13.776s(5) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12
8th Alan Rudge (Q8) 13/4m42.473s 14/5m3.902s 14/5m10.379s(8)* 13/5m17.173s(7) 14/5m18.159s(7) 14
9th Glen Robb (Q9) 5/1m29.092s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Mark Gregory (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Branch (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m18.710s 12/5m3.169s(1) 12/5m12.937s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd Jason Sweet (TQ) 11/5m1.065s 13/5m18.209s 12/5m3.779s(2) 12/5m18.482s(2) 11/5m4.004s(2)* 4
3rd John Zwart (Q3) 12/5m8.026s 12/5m8.732s 11/5m7.821s(3) 12/5m19.688s(3)* 12/5m20.304s(1) 4
4th Mike Davies (Q4) 10/5m27.342s 10/5m17.151s 9/5m1.300s(4) 10/5m29.836s(4)* 10/5m19.436s(3) 7
5th Jordan Edhouse (Q5) 10/5m30.396s 10/5m27.795s 8/5m3.350s(5) 9/5m4.966s(5)* 7/5m4.353s(4) 9
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 16/5m3.976s 16/5m1.246s 16/5m3.962s(1) 17/5m20.199s(1) 16/5m7.198s(3)* 2
2nd Dave Edhouse (Q4) 16/5m10.171s 16/5m17.352s 16/5m4.811s(2) 16/5m5.255s(3)* 16/5m6.954s(2) 4
3rd Jack Sweet (Q2) 16/5m2.873s 16/5m7.208s 16/5m17.241s(4) 16/5m11.048s(4)* 16/5m3.786s(1) 5
4th Hamish Laing (Q3) 16/5m8.441s 16/5m11.230s 16/5m16.410s(3) 16/5m1.922s(2) 16/5m15.280s(5)* 5
5th Steve Branch (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 9/3m19.066s 15/5m6.435s(5) 15/4m57.387s(6)* 16/5m13.355s(4) 9
6th Alan Rudge (Q5) 15/5m10.594s 16/5m16.519s 15/5m11.906s(6) 16/5m20.953s(5) 15/5m3.312s(7)* 11
7th Brian Luey (Q6) 15/5m1.624s 9/3m6.462s 12/5m1.223s(7) 15/5m6.112s(7)* 15/5m3.101s(6) 13
8th Mark Gregory (Q7) 15/5m5.661s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Glen Robb (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped