Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 21 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Sweet 19.885
PJ Jones 20.491
Mike Davies 24.945
M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 19.84
Alan Rudge 22.736
John Zwart 23.055
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Branch 17.876
Hamish Stratmore 18.577
Glen Robb 18.593
Alan Rudge 18.814
Hamish Laing 19.188
Mark Gregory 19.325
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Branch 23.324
Rowan Campbell 23.665
Jason Sweet 23.746
John Zwart 24.636
Cam Garthwaite 25.624
Mike Davies 26.011
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Rudge 14.831
Hamish Stratmore 16.51
Peter Bent 17.155
Glen Robb 17.317
Hamish Laing 17.838
Mark Gregory 18.16
Edwin Pibal 18.504
Brian Luey 18.57
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m11.762s
PJ Jones 14/5m5.052s
Mike Davies 11/5m23.984s
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 14/5m14.499s
Alan Rudge 13/5m15.742s
John Zwart 12/5m5.057s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 16/5m0.954s
Steve Branch 16/5m10.446s
Mark Gregory 16/5m17.136s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m19.613s
Hamish Laing 16/5m21.781s
Alan Rudge 14/5m6.171s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Branch 13/5m15.757s
Rowan Campbell 13/5m18.709s
Jason Sweet 13/5m21.378s
John Zwart 12/5m1.296s
Cam Garthwaite 12/5m27.711s
Mike Davies 10/5m14.906s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 17/5m5.393s
Hamish Laing 17/5m15.354s
Peter Bent 17/5m17.458s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m0.337s
Brian Luey 16/5m16.384s
Mark Gregory 16/5m17.940s
Edwin Pibal 15/5m3.747s
Alan Rudge 14/5m13.872s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 14/5m5.154s 15/5m11.762s 14/5m0.758s(1)* 14/5m5.751s(1) 14/5m6.856s(1) 2
2nd PJ Jones (Q2) 14/5m9.931s 14/5m5.052s 14/5m18.225s(2) 14/5m14.664s(2) 14/5m10.213s(2)* 4
3rd Mike Davies (Q3) 11/5m23.984s 10/5m10.272s 10/5m11.108s(3) 2/1m16.160s(3) 6/3m57.407s(3)* 6
*result dropped
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 13/5m10.941s 13/5m0.104s 3/2m5.217s(3)* 13/5m15.377s(1) 14/5m14.499s(1) 2
2nd Alan Rudge (Q2) 13/5m15.742s 2/0m50.523s 12/5m5.046s(1) 12/5m11.695s(2) 13/5m22.897s(2)* 3
3rd John Zwart (Q3) 12/5m12.849s 12/5m5.057s 11/5m0.145s(2) 11/5m10.938s(3) 11/5m3.338s(3)* 5
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 16/5m3.596s 16/5m6.815s 16/5m0.954s(1)* 16/5m4.012s(1) 16/5m2.473s(1) 2
2nd Steve Branch (Q2) 15/5m0.022s 16/5m17.311s 16/5m19.182s(2) 16/5m10.446s(2) 4/2m5.950s(5)* 4
3rd Hamish Stratmore (Q4) 15/5m4.187s 16/5m20.082s 15/5m5.305s(5)* 15/5m1.442s(4) 16/5m19.613s(2) 6
4th Hamish Laing (Q5) 15/5m11.228s 16/5m21.781s 15/5m1.385s(3) 15/5m2.292s(5)* 15/5m5.512s(3) 6
5th Mark Gregory (Q3) 16/5m19.570s 15/5m3.955s 15/5m3.726s(4)* 16/5m17.136s(3) 15/5m14.546s(4) 7
6th Alan Rudge (Q6) 1/1m49.275s 14/5m6.171s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Jason Sweet (Q7) 0/4m32.775s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (Q3) 8/3m17.889s 13/5m21.378s 12/5m6.000s(1) 12/5m8.292s(1) 12/5m7.522s(2)* 2
2nd Steve Branch (TQ) 12/5m0.388s 13/5m15.757s 12/5m6.379s(2) 12/5m17.722s(3)* 12/5m6.892s(1) 3
3rd Rowan Campbell (Q2) 13/5m18.709s 13/5m25.562s 12/5m13.579s(3) 12/5m10.688s(2) 8/5m14.688s(6)* 5
4th John Zwart (Q4) 12/5m15.487s 12/5m1.296s 3/1m35.684s(6)* 11/5m5.670s(4) 11/5m10.422s(3) 7
5th Cam Garthwaite (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m27.711s 11/5m24.550s(4) 10/5m4.612s(5)* 11/5m24.364s(4) 8
6th Mike Davies (Q6) 10/5m19.685s 9/5m6.021s 9/5m16.421s(5) 10/5m14.906s(6)* 10/5m21.090s(5) 10
7th Dylan Kapelle (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bent (Q6) 15/5m6.362s 10/2m59.792s 16/5m9.989s(2)* 16/5m6.235s(1) 17/5m17.458s(1) 2
2nd Glen Robb (TQ) 17/5m5.393s 17/5m10.538s 16/5m8.740s(1) 0/0m37.228s(9)* 16/5m0.727s(2) 3
3rd Hamish Stratmore (Q3) 16/5m1.891s 16/5m0.337s 16/5m14.253s(3) 15/5m6.561s(3) 16/5m7.895s(3)* 6
4th Hamish Laing (Q2) 17/5m15.354s 16/5m9.750s 16/5m14.843s(4)* 16/5m17.186s(2) 16/5m19.489s(4) 6
5th Edwin Pibal (Q7) 15/5m8.496s 15/5m32.094s 15/5m3.747s(5)* 14/5m4.531s(5) 15/5m7.365s(5) 10
6th Mark Gregory (Q5) 13/4m6.902s 16/5m17.940s 12/4m26.384s(7)* 15/5m15.194s(4) 15/5m9.991s(6) 10
7th Alan Rudge (Q8) 10/4m20.754s 8/2m45.414s 14/5m13.872s(6) 14/5m19.012s(6) 14/5m16.102s(8)* 12
8th Brian Luey (Q4) 16/5m16.384s 15/5m2.373s 0/0m18.998s(9)* 11/5m11.176s(7) 15/5m16.701s(7) 14
9th Neil White (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped