Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Monday, 6 February 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Harling 18.272
Jak Sweet 18.308
Duane Barber 18.322
Dave Edhouse 18.38
Ricky Field 18.409
Anthony Mara 18.411
Michael Jones 18.445
Callum Bishop 18.488
Hamish Laing 18.611
Wilbur Smith 18.708
Chris O'Connor 18.743
Sonny Pearce 18.779
Gavin Davidson 18.896
Brian Bevins 19.103
Jason Kelly 19.314
Ryan Gillespie 19.473
Craig Ferguson 19.718
Zac Rickerby 20.257
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Burrows 16.937
Ricky Field 17.149
Mark Harling 17.277
Steve Oyston 17.282
Jak Sweet 17.33
Leon Dravitzki 17.336
Hamish Laing 17.414
Neville Bishop 17.424
Michael Burt 17.574
Dave Edhouse 17.643
Wilbur Smith 17.666
Callum Bishop 17.693
Chris O'Connor 17.7
Anthony Mara 17.785
Hamish Stratmore 17.811
Gavin Davidson 17.883
Gage Peters 17.918
Philip Bateman 17.943
Glen Nilsen 18.273
Craig Ferguson 18.529
Brian Bevins 18.554
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Duthie 16.107
Daniel Burrows 16.183
Simon Noton 16.222
Ian Rickerby 16.69
Leon Dravitzki 16.716
Martin Irawan 16.826
Jayden Duthie 16.866
Glen Robb 16.933
Neil White 17.097
Jamie Holmes 17.165
Dave Edhouse 17.168
Hamish Stratmore 17.222
Gage Peters 17.251
Edwin Pibal 17.384
Gavin Davidson 17.444
Michael Burt 17.589
Mark Gregory 17.708
Chris O'Connor 18.282
F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jayden Duthie 18.236
Luke Duthie 18.284
Craig Lamb 18.286
Daniel Webber 18.383
Michael Jones 18.477
Kevin Dench 18.607
Simon Baker 18.629
Drew Barber 18.671
Colin Storey 18.761
Steve Oyston 18.808
Michael Burt 18.862
Jak Sweet 19.08
Mark Gregory 19.169
Glen Robb 19.255
Sonny Pearce 19.286
Cameron Dench 19.356
Duane Barber 19.515
Ryan Gillespie 19.524
Jason Sweet 19.694
Selwyn Duthie 19.851
PJ Jones 19.906
Gage Peters 20.283
Jason Kelly 20.32
Craig Ferguson 20.34
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Bateman 22.869
Jason Sweet 23.741
Steve Oyston 24.02
Simon Baker 24.243
Drew Barber 24.401
Michael Davies 25.169
Jordan Edhouse 25.342
Bruce Wilton 25.894
Pro 10
Name Status Fastest Lap
Philip Bateman 16.452
Daniel Webber 16.743
Colin Storey 16.858
Peter Bateman 16.875
Neville Bishop 16.914
Craig Lamb 16.934
Craig Pullar 17.025
Glen Nilsen 17.78
Jason Kelly 19.206
Pro 12
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Noton 15.978
Luke Duthie 16.317
Ian Rickerby 16.463
Colin Storey 16.605
Glen Robb 16.672
Jak Sweet 16.818
Martin Irawan 16.826
Craig Pullar 16.945
Jamie Holmes 16.95
Neville Bishop 17.077
Cameron Dench 17.423
Peter Bateman 17.572
Mark Gregory 17.692
PJ Jones 18.231
Kevin Dench 18.573
Tt-02
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jak Sweet 22.016
Sonny Pearce 22.05
Bruce Wilton 23.407
Jordan Edhouse 23.943
Michael Davies 27.377
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jak Sweet 16/5m3.615s
Mark Harling 16/5m3.689s
Anthony Mara 16/5m4.516s
Dave Edhouse 16/5m5.205s
Ricky Field 16/5m6.003s
Michael Jones 16/5m6.702s
Callum Bishop 16/5m9.774s
Wilbur Smith 16/5m15.171s
Hamish Laing 16/5m15.954s
Brian Bevins 16/5m16.658s
Sonny Pearce 16/5m18.400s
Duane Barber 15/5m0.454s
Gavin Davidson 15/5m1.587s
Ryan Gillespie 15/5m4.389s
Jason Kelly 15/5m4.765s
Chris O'Connor 15/5m19.895s
Craig Ferguson 14/5m6.518s
Zac Rickerby 14/5m19.251s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Burrows 18/5m12.953s
Mark Harling 17/5m2.538s
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m5.582s
Dave Edhouse 17/5m7.486s
Hamish Laing 17/5m7.822s
Ricky Field 17/5m8.027s
Steve Oyston 17/5m9.476s
Wilbur Smith 17/5m11.822s
Anthony Mara 17/5m12.749s
Neville Bishop 17/5m13.127s
Jak Sweet 17/5m13.495s
Philip Bateman 17/5m16.702s
Hamish Stratmore 17/5m18.892s
Callum Bishop 16/5m0.266s
Michael Burt 16/5m1.452s
Gage Peters 16/5m1.641s
Gavin Davidson 16/5m7.092s
Chris O'Connor 16/5m14.939s
Glen Nilsen 16/5m15.973s
Brian Bevins 15/5m3.896s
Craig Ferguson 15/5m10.653s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 19/5m14.542s
Simon Noton 18/5m10.778s
Daniel Burrows 18/5m12.027s
Ian Rickerby 18/5m15.260s
Jayden Duthie 17/5m0.170s
Martin Irawan 17/5m1.147s
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m1.993s
Jamie Holmes 17/5m3.578s
Glen Robb 17/5m4.722s
Neil White 17/5m10.832s
Dave Edhouse 17/5m12.060s
Gavin Davidson 17/5m17.254s
Hamish Stratmore 17/5m17.788s
Gage Peters 16/5m4.426s
Michael Burt 16/5m4.546s
Mark Gregory 16/5m10.649s
Edwin Pibal 15/5m9.823s
Chris O'Connor 14/5m9.425s
F1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 17/5m17.055s
Daniel Webber 16/5m2.578s
Craig Lamb 16/5m4.100s
Michael Jones 16/5m5.123s
Simon Baker 16/5m6.555s
Colin Storey 16/5m9.690s
Jayden Duthie 16/5m10.737s
Michael Burt 16/5m14.067s
Steve Oyston 16/5m15.155s
Jak Sweet 16/5m15.744s
Glen Robb 16/5m16.131s
Mark Gregory 16/5m16.928s
Kevin Dench 16/5m18.398s
Cameron Dench 15/5m0.782s
Duane Barber 15/5m3.380s
Selwyn Duthie 15/5m5.944s
Ryan Gillespie 15/5m7.027s
Drew Barber 15/5m8.045s
PJ Jones 15/5m9.698s
Gage Peters 15/5m22.550s
Jason Sweet 14/5m3.931s
Jason Kelly 14/5m8.403s
Sonny Pearce 14/5m14.039s
Craig Ferguson 14/5m18.187s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Baker 13/5m20.464s
Steve Oyston 13/5m20.751s
Peter Bateman 13/5m21.528s
Drew Barber 13/5m27.320s
Jason Sweet 12/5m3.700s
Bruce Wilton 11/5m2.481s
Jordan Edhouse 11/5m12.807s
Michael Davies 11/5m17.490s
Pro 10 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Colin Storey 18/5m9.849s
Neville Bishop 18/5m15.992s
Craig Lamb 18/5m16.644s
Craig Pullar 17/5m1.663s
Peter Bateman 17/5m4.102s
Philip Bateman 17/5m5.412s
Daniel Webber 17/5m10.311s
Glen Nilsen 17/5m19.340s
Jason Kelly 14/5m7.137s
Pro 12 (8 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Duthie 29/8m0.528s
Simon Noton 29/8m5.605s
Jak Sweet 28/8m6.685s
Ian Rickerby 28/8m6.968s
Martin Irawan 28/8m13.072s
Glen Robb 27/8m4.921s
Craig Pullar 27/8m6.191s
Jamie Holmes 27/8m7.791s
Colin Storey 27/8m9.702s
Neville Bishop 27/8m14.329s
Cameron Dench 27/8m15.345s
Peter Bateman 26/8m10.874s
Kevin Dench 25/8m6.064s
Mark Gregory 24/8m3.082s
PJ Jones 22/8m5.678s
Tt-02 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jak Sweet 13/5m0.543s
Sonny Pearce 13/5m2.583s
Bruce Wilton 12/5m10.727s
Michael Davies 11/5m19.775s
Jordan Edhouse 10/5m19.375s

Results of All Rounds
Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jak Sweet (TQ) 16/5m3.615s 13/5m14.083s 16/5m16.312s 16/5m16.666s(2)* 16/5m11.798s(1) 16/5m10.773s(1) 2
2nd Mark Harling (Q2) 16/5m7.405s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m3.689s 16/5m14.684s(1) 16/5m15.007s(2) 16/5m11.308s(2)* 3
3rd Dave Edhouse (Q4) 16/5m5.205s 4/1m15.151s 16/5m8.922s 15/5m10.198s(7)* 15/5m4.542s(4) 16/5m17.981s(3) 7
4th Callum Bishop (Q7) 16/5m11.231s 16/5m9.774s 16/5m14.695s 15/5m1.222s(3) 15/5m8.125s(6)* 15/5m2.946s(4) 7
5th Anthony Mara (Q3) 16/5m8.375s 16/5m4.516s 16/5m7.079s 15/5m1.645s(4) 15/5m2.232s(3) 15/5m9.145s(8)* 7
6th Ricky Field (Q5) 16/5m6.381s 16/5m6.003s 16/5m8.988s 15/5m3.103s(5) 15/5m7.328s(5) 15/5m7.507s(6)* 10
7th Michael Jones (Q6) 16/5m6.872s 16/5m6.702s 16/5m9.293s 15/5m6.253s(6) 15/5m8.484s(7)* 15/5m6.068s(5) 11
8th Wilbur Smith (Q8) 15/5m3.190s 16/5m19.376s 16/5m15.171s 15/5m12.711s(8) 14/5m9.453s(9)* 15/5m8.942s(7) 15
9th Hamish Laing (Q9) 16/5m17.401s 16/5m17.083s 16/5m15.954s 15/5m17.754s(10)* 15/5m15.928s(8) 8/2m51.084s(9) 17
10th Brian Bevins (Q10) 16/5m17.245s 16/5m16.658s 15/5m2.588s 15/5m16.180s(9) 14/5m19.713s(10) 7/2m44.295s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Sonny Pearce (Q11) 15/5m5.829s 16/5m18.400s 15/5m6.119s 15/5m12.795s(1) 15/5m7.066s(2)* 15/5m7.502s(1) 2
2nd Gavin Davidson (Q13) 15/5m11.002s 15/5m1.587s 8/3m1.289s 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15/5m2.023s(1) 15/5m12.558s(2) 3
3rd Duane Barber (Q12) 15/5m16.950s 15/5m0.454s 15/5m3.673s 15/5m18.215s(2) 15/5m19.167s(4)* 14/5m1.308s(3) 5
4th Ryan Gillespie (Q14) 15/5m9.803s 15/5m5.181s 15/5m4.389s 14/5m5.202s(3) 15/5m18.947s(3) 14/5m2.512s(4)* 6
5th Jason Kelly (Q15) 15/5m18.057s 15/5m4.765s 15/5m6.154s 14/5m7.099s(4) 15/5m19.968s(5) 14/5m5.448s(5)* 9
6th Craig Ferguson (Q17) 14/5m11.201s 14/5m6.518s 14/5m16.245s 14/5m15.334s(5) 14/5m7.582s(6)* 14/5m20.109s(6) 11
7th Chris O'Connor (Q16) 14/5m6.886s 15/5m19.895s 14/5m2.869s 14/5m18.116s(6) 3/1m35.342s(8) 12/4m40.927s(8)* 14
8th Zac Rickerby (Q18) 13/5m0.334s 14/5m19.251s 13/5m6.888s 12/5m4.303s(7) 13/5m9.295s(7) 13/5m0.713s(7)* 14
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Daniel Burrows (TQ) 18/5m12.953s 18/5m17.523s 17/5m7.183s 17/5m6.383s(1)* 17/5m14.041s(1) 17/5m15.381s(1) 2
2nd Mark Harling (Q2) 17/5m2.538s 17/5m6.154s 17/5m6.148s 16/5m10.835s(4)* 16/5m3.939s(2) 17/5m17.851s(2) 4
3rd Leon Dravitzki (Q3) 17/5m5.582s 17/5m8.846s 17/5m9.249s 16/5m4.089s(2) 16/5m6.916s(4)* 16/5m0.826s(3) 5
4th Ricky Field (Q6) 17/5m8.027s 17/5m12.886s 17/5m12.022s 16/5m8.214s(3) 16/5m5.325s(3) 16/5m7.970s(6)* 6
5th Dave Edhouse (Q4) 17/5m7.486s 16/5m0.730s 16/5m0.857s 16/5m15.161s(6) 16/5m11.451s(6)* 16/5m7.274s(4) 10
6th Steve Oyston (Q7) 17/5m10.017s 17/5m9.476s 17/5m11.739s 16/5m14.270s(5) 16/5m10.449s(5) 16/5m7.553s(5)* 10
7th Hamish Laing (Q5) 17/5m11.530s 17/5m7.822s 17/5m11.486s 16/5m15.689s(7) 15/5m2.021s(8)* 15/5m10.291s(8) 15
8th Neville Bishop (Q10) 17/5m13.127s 16/5m0.348s 16/5m2.514s 16/5m15.895s(8) 15/5m2.772s(9)* 16/5m20.847s(7) 15
9th Wilbur Smith (Q8) 17/5m11.822s 17/5m13.589s 17/5m16.090s 11/3m54.893s(9) 16/5m12.823s(7) 14/5m0.524s(9)* 16
10th Anthony Mara (Q9) 17/5m14.791s 17/5m12.749s 17/5m16.425s 3/1m14.296s(10) 2/1m2.923s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jak Sweet (Q11) 14/5m1.810s 17/5m15.530s 17/5m13.495s 16/5m2.749s(1)* 16/5m6.421s(1) 16/5m11.142s(1) 2
2nd Gage Peters (Q16) 16/5m9.789s 16/5m17.904s 16/5m1.641s 15/5m2.066s(5)* 16/5m11.066s(2) 15/5m1.324s(2) 4
3rd Callum Bishop (Q14) 16/5m0.266s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m7.894s(2) 15/5m12.272s(7)* 15/5m2.781s(3) 5
4th Michael Burt (Q15) 16/5m5.243s 16/5m6.366s 16/5m1.452s 16/5m8.357s(3) 16/5m18.814s(3) 15/5m8.617s(5)* 6
5th Hamish Stratmore (Q13) 17/5m18.892s 16/5m2.566s 16/5m3.705s 15/5m5.122s(6)* 15/5m3.360s(4) 15/5m7.680s(4) 8
6th Gavin Davidson (Q17) 16/5m7.830s 16/5m7.092s 16/5m16.922s 16/5m11.929s(4) 15/5m8.578s(5) 8/3m0.600s(8)* 9
7th Chris O'Connor (Q18) 11/5m7.509s 16/5m14.939s 16/5m17.718s 0/0m0.000s(11)* 15/5m9.790s(6) 1/0m42.279s(9) 15
8th Brian Bevins (Q20) 14/5m14.080s 15/5m3.896s 14/5m17.660s 12/5m21.488s(10) 13/5m4.335s(10)* 15/5m17.478s(6) 16
9th Craig Ferguson (Q21) 15/5m15.880s 15/5m10.653s 15/5m10.984s 14/5m16.060s(9) 13/5m0.597s(9)* 14/5m8.887s(7) 16
10th Glen Nilsen (Q19) 16/5m19.909s 16/5m15.973s 15/5m4.173s 15/5m20.407s(8) 15/5m17.073s(8) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 16
11th Philip Bateman (Q12) 2/4m26.740s 17/5m16.702s 16/5m3.105s 15/5m17.487s(7) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 18
*result dropped
Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 19/5m14.542s 4/1m7.800s 18/5m3.673s 18/5m11.202s(1) 18/5m9.766s(1)* 18/5m15.093s(1) 2
2nd Daniel Burrows (Q3) 18/5m12.165s 18/5m13.691s 18/5m12.027s 17/5m8.687s(3) 18/5m15.994s(2) 17/5m11.898s(4)* 5
3rd Simon Noton (Q2) 18/5m12.271s 17/5m3.881s 18/5m10.778s 7/2m16.718s(10)* 17/5m1.558s(3) 17/5m8.039s(2) 5
4th Leon Dravitzki (Q7) 8/2m17.938s 17/5m1.993s 17/5m7.306s 17/5m6.775s(2) 17/5m8.909s(5) 16/5m2.642s(5)* 7
5th Ian Rickerby (Q4) 18/5m15.260s 17/5m4.242s 17/5m2.065s 17/5m14.279s(4) 17/5m7.541s(4)* 17/5m10.221s(3) 7
6th Jayden Duthie (Q5) 17/5m0.170s 17/5m2.980s 17/5m1.511s 17/5m15.236s(5) 17/5m13.521s(6) 16/5m2.959s(6)* 11
7th Martin Irawan (Q6) 17/5m1.147s 16/5m9.473s 17/5m13.420s 16/5m3.210s(6) 16/5m11.215s(8) 16/5m11.119s(8)* 14
8th Neil White (Q10) 10/3m1.692s 17/5m10.832s 16/5m4.557s 16/5m10.313s(7) 16/5m4.361s(7)* 16/5m5.607s(7) 14
9th Jamie Holmes (Q8) 17/5m3.578s 17/5m14.440s 9/2m40.536s 16/5m10.930s(8) 16/5m19.041s(9) 16/5m11.687s(9)* 17
10th Glen Robb (Q9) 17/5m6.782s 17/5m4.722s 17/5m5.233s 10/3m23.313s(9) 12/4m5.701s(10) 16/5m13.219s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dave Edhouse (Q11) 16/4m57.421s 16/5m12.134s 17/5m12.060s 17/5m15.575s(1) 16/5m13.966s(3)* 16/5m1.438s(1) 2
2nd Hamish Stratmore (Q13) 17/5m17.788s 16/5m7.406s 12/3m56.238s 16/5m2.980s(2) 15/5m6.407s(5)* 4/1m31.010s(4) 6
3rd Michael Burt (Q15) 16/5m4.546s 15/5m1.311s 4/1m29.306s 15/5m11.477s(4) 15/5m3.431s(4)* 15/5m0.977s(2) 6
4th Edwin Pibal (Q17) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m13.340s 14/5m7.576s 14/5m7.993s(5) 15/5m9.823s(6)* 14/5m11.340s(3) 8
5th Gavin Davidson (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 16/5m13.457s 17/5m17.254s 0/0m0.000s(8) 16/5m6.301s(1) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Mark Gregory (Q16) 1/0m20.479s 15/5m1.205s 12/3m50.190s 2/0m54.404s(7) 16/5m10.649s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
7th Gage Peters (Q14) 16/5m8.625s 16/5m4.426s 0/0m0.000s 16/5m13.079s(3) 11/3m30.030s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 10
8th Chris O'Connor (Q18) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m9.425s(6) 5/1m56.048s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
*result dropped
F1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 17/5m17.724s 16/5m1.213s 17/5m17.055s 16/5m14.477s(1) 15/5m5.501s(1) 5/1m50.082s(9)* 2
2nd Michael Jones (Q4) 16/5m7.455s 16/5m9.595s 16/5m5.123s 16/5m14.879s(3) 14/5m0.727s(7)* 15/5m5.996s(1) 4
3rd Craig Lamb (Q3) 16/5m4.100s 16/5m12.756s 16/5m16.050s 16/5m14.746s(2) 15/5m13.913s(3) 5/1m50.075s(8)* 5
4th Daniel Webber (Q2) 16/5m2.578s 16/5m18.828s 16/5m7.424s 14/5m3.867s(8)* 15/5m11.564s(2) 15/5m12.024s(5) 7
5th Simon Baker (Q5) 16/5m9.345s 16/5m6.555s 10/3m51.314s 15/5m9.285s(6)* 15/5m21.912s(6) 15/5m6.682s(2) 8
6th Colin Storey (Q6) 16/5m20.166s 16/5m9.690s 16/5m11.327s 15/5m8.428s(5) 14/5m3.526s(8)* 15/5m10.530s(3) 8
7th Jayden Duthie (Q7) 16/5m16.828s 16/5m10.737s 16/5m16.416s 15/5m6.620s(4)* 15/5m18.979s(4) 15/5m10.739s(4) 8
8th Steve Oyston (Q9) 16/5m19.402s 16/5m16.791s 16/5m15.155s 15/5m17.443s(7)* 15/5m20.452s(5) 15/5m12.915s(6) 11
9th Jak Sweet (Q10) 16/5m18.897s 16/5m15.744s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m5.125s(9) 14/5m4.867s(9)* 14/5m9.678s(7) 16
10th Michael Burt (Q8) 16/5m15.829s 16/5m14.067s 16/5m14.321s 14/5m11.872s(10) 14/5m8.297s(10) 2/1m1.455s(10)* 20
*result dropped
F1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Dench (Q14) 15/5m6.780s 15/5m10.722s 15/5m0.782s 15/5m18.230s(1)* 15/5m18.859s(1) 15/5m18.711s(1) 2
2nd Kevin Dench (Q13) 5/5m0.894s 16/5m18.398s 16/5m19.504s 15/5m19.173s(2) 15/5m28.918s(2) 14/5m0.849s(3)* 4
3rd Mark Gregory (Q12) 15/5m14.046s 15/5m0.343s 16/5m16.928s 12/5m3.078s(8)* 14/5m10.050s(3) 14/5m0.078s(2) 5
4th Drew Barber (Q18) 15/5m17.205s 15/5m8.045s 15/5m14.571s 14/5m12.000s(4) 14/5m19.668s(5) 14/5m12.509s(5)* 9
5th Ryan Gillespie (Q17) 15/5m17.173s 15/5m9.330s 15/5m7.027s 14/5m20.839s(6) 13/5m3.131s(7)* 14/5m6.552s(4) 10
6th Gage Peters (Q20) 15/5m22.550s 14/5m3.279s 14/5m2.638s 14/5m11.952s(3) 0/0m19.400s(10)* 14/5m19.833s(8) 11
7th Duane Barber (Q15) 15/5m3.380s 15/5m16.177s 15/5m7.057s 13/5m0.448s(7) 14/5m15.547s(4) 14/5m18.465s(7)* 11
8th Selwyn Duthie (Q16) 14/5m0.011s 15/5m16.397s 15/5m5.944s 14/5m15.661s(5) 14/5m26.278s(6) 14/5m18.088s(6)* 11
9th Glen Robb (Q11) 16/5m16.131s 16/5m18.190s 15/5m5.291s 1/0m42.802s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 19
10th PJ Jones (Q19) 15/5m9.698s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
F1 C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Kelly (Q22) 14/5m8.403s 14/5m13.679s 9/3m38.847s 13/5m8.251s(1) 13/5m21.946s(1) 1/0m40.051s(2)* 2
2nd Craig Ferguson (Q24) 14/5m18.187s 13/5m8.120s 14/5m18.532s 13/5m23.022s(3)* 12/5m13.984s(2) 1/0m39.918s(1) 3
3rd Sonny Pearce (Q23) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m26.286s 14/5m14.039s 13/5m12.425s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 6
4th Jason Sweet (Q21) 14/5m5.897s 14/5m3.931s 14/5m8.475s 12/5m10.263s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Baker (TQ) 13/5m20.464s 13/5m21.344s 13/5m20.897s 12/5m12.646s(1) 12/5m10.947s(1)* 12/5m21.016s(1) 2
2nd Steve Oyston (Q2) 12/5m3.721s 13/5m22.669s 13/5m20.751s 12/5m13.510s(2) 12/5m12.779s(2)* 12/5m22.033s(2) 4
3rd Peter Bateman (Q3) 13/5m21.528s 12/5m1.838s 13/5m23.279s 12/5m15.213s(3)* 12/5m15.313s(3) 12/5m22.062s(3) 6
4th Drew Barber (Q4) 12/5m1.337s 12/5m2.721s 13/5m27.320s 12/5m21.861s(4)* 12/5m22.175s(4) 12/5m22.630s(4) 8
5th Jason Sweet (Q5) 12/5m3.700s 12/5m9.583s 12/5m18.499s 12/5m23.436s(5) 11/5m9.523s(5)* 11/5m9.970s(5) 10
6th Bruce Wilton (Q6) 11/5m3.429s 11/5m8.844s 11/5m2.481s 10/5m15.930s(6) 11/5m15.611s(6) 10/5m5.592s(6)* 12
7th Jordan Edhouse (Q7) 11/5m26.191s 11/5m29.911s 11/5m12.807s 10/5m19.746s(7) 10/5m11.078s(7) 10/5m9.358s(7)* 14
8th Michael Davies (Q8) 11/5m17.490s 11/5m21.478s 10/5m9.533s 9/5m1.220s(8) 10/5m17.711s(8) 10/5m15.790s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Pro 10
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Colin Storey (TQ) 17/5m4.265s 17/5m3.548s 18/5m9.849s 16/5m3.195s(1) 16/5m3.908s(2)* 17/5m15.237s(1) 2
2nd Craig Lamb (Q3) 18/5m17.347s 18/5m16.644s 17/5m0.860s 16/5m9.100s(3)* 16/5m1.015s(1) 16/5m1.076s(2) 3
3rd Neville Bishop (Q2) 16/5m0.429s 17/5m1.816s 18/5m15.992s 16/5m8.285s(2) 16/5m17.967s(6)* 16/5m7.442s(5) 7
4th Daniel Webber (Q7) 17/5m11.567s 16/5m4.443s 17/5m10.311s 15/5m10.120s(7)* 16/5m14.145s(4) 16/5m1.289s(3) 7
5th Craig Pullar (Q4) 17/5m1.663s 17/5m14.311s 17/5m2.626s 16/5m13.707s(5)* 16/5m12.586s(3) 16/5m5.465s(4) 7
6th Philip Bateman (Q6) 16/5m3.137s 17/5m15.393s 17/5m5.412s 16/5m11.429s(4) 16/5m17.674s(5) 15/4m55.327s(6)* 9
7th Peter Bateman (Q5) 17/5m14.024s 17/5m11.975s 17/5m4.102s 15/5m3.780s(6) 15/5m10.380s(7)* 15/5m16.813s(7) 13
8th Jason Kelly (Q9) 14/5m7.137s 14/5m8.255s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m6.506s(9)* 13/5m22.028s(8) 12/5m27.543s(8) 16
9th Glen Nilsen (Q8) 6/2m5.843s 17/5m19.340s 6/2m13.222s 14/5m0.327s(8) 8/2m58.484s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 17
*result dropped
Pro 12 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Duthie (TQ) 29/8m2.855s 29/8m4.524s 29/8m0.528s 27/8m15.674s(1) 28/8m14.151s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Ian Rickerby (Q4) 28/8m12.294s 21/6m52.972s 28/8m6.968s 3/1m9.534s(10)* 27/8m7.124s(2) 28/8m16.213s(1) 3
3rd Simon Noton (Q2) 29/8m15.796s 28/8m10.233s 29/8m5.605s 25/8m9.675s(3) 27/8m26.604s(5)* 27/8m10.304s(3) 6
4th Craig Pullar (Q7) 27/8m6.191s 2/0m36.348s 14/4m43.670s 25/8m13.209s(4) 27/8m8.013s(3) 26/8m0.237s(5)* 7
5th Colin Storey (Q8) 27/8m10.126s 27/8m20.050s 27/8m9.702s 26/8m15.566s(2) 26/8m10.076s(6) 26/8m5.325s(6)* 8
6th Jak Sweet (Q3) 27/8m5.841s 11/3m21.417s 28/8m6.685s 24/8m4.406s(7)* 27/8m9.118s(4) 26/8m0.100s(4) 8
7th Glen Robb (Q6) 27/8m4.921s 15/4m26.571s 0/0m0.000s 21/6m55.692s(9) 26/8m25.528s(9)* 27/8m6.810s(2) 11
8th Neville Bishop (Q9) 20/6m47.001s 27/8m14.329s 25/8m1.555s 24/8m0.501s(5) 26/8m22.007s(8) 25/8m7.488s(8)* 13
9th Cameron Dench (Q10) 4/1m22.239s 20/8m15.847s 27/8m15.345s 24/8m16.493s(8)* 26/8m18.612s(7) 26/8m12.840s(7) 14
10th Martin Irawan (Q5) 27/8m12.157s 27/8m9.290s 28/8m13.072s 24/8m3.185s(6) 25/8m11.055s(10)* 25/8m13.291s(9) 15
*result dropped
Pro 12 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jamie Holmes (Q11) 27/8m17.760s 26/8m3.122s 27/8m16.502s 26/8m9.386s(1) 27/8m7.791s(1) 1/0m31.178s(1)* 2
2nd Kevin Dench (Q13) 25/8m6.064s 25/8m13.228s 23/8m1.175s 21/8m2.270s(3)* 24/8m7.468s(2) 1/0m36.061s(2) 4
3rd Mark Gregory (Q14) 24/8m3.082s 24/8m11.804s 24/8m11.113s 24/8m12.463s(2) 24/8m24.531s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 6
4th Peter Bateman (Q12) 26/8m12.340s 26/8m10.874s 25/8m12.671s 0/0m0.000s(5) 24/8m14.257s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 8
5th PJ Jones (Q15) 22/8m5.678s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Tt-02
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jak Sweet (TQ) 13/5m1.662s 13/5m0.543s 13/5m2.269s 10
2nd Sonny Pearce (Q2) 13/5m11.951s 13/5m2.583s 11/5m21.823s 10
3rd Bruce Wilton (Q3) 12/5m10.727s 12/5m12.747s 12/5m12.357s 10
4th Michael Davies (Q4) 6/5m0.769s 11/5m19.775s 11/5m27.987s 10
5th Jordan Edhouse (Q5) 10/5m32.948s 5/5m3.125s 10/5m19.375s 10
*result dropped