Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 December 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Sweet 19.457
Jason Sweet 19.763
PJ Jones 20.314
Alan Rudge 20.34
M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 19.58
Jack Sweet 20.091
Rowan Campbell 21.815
Alan Rudge 23.243
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 18.995
Alan Rudge 19.091
Jack Sweet 19.264
Mark Gregory 19.309
Jason Sweet 19.334
Hamish Laing 19.444
Jay Mathews 26.499
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 22.929
Dylan Kapelle 24.032
John Zwart 24.337
Iain Campbell 25.517
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 17.373
Peter Bent 17.589
Hamish Laing 17.787
Edwin Pibal 18.369
Mark Gregory 18.568
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 17.853
PJ 17.977
Hamish Laing 19.714
Dylan Kapelle 21.624
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m14.571s
Jack Sweet 15/5m22.647s
PJ Jones 14/5m11.118s
Alan Rudge 13/5m2.687s
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jack Sweet 14/5m12.293s
Rowan Campbell 14/5m13.556s
Alan Rudge 13/5m13.285s
Nic Zwart 13/5m26.338s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 16/5m11.669s
Jack Sweet 16/5m20.105s
Hamish Laing 15/5m0.494s
Jason Sweet 15/5m2.614s
Mark Gregory 15/5m9.226s
Alan Rudge 15/5m17.195s
Jay Mathews 10/5m9.333s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Zwart 13/5m23.255s
Iain Campbell 12/5m16.236s
Dylan Kapelle 12/5m21.964s
John Zwart 12/5m28.636s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 17/5m4.787s
Peter Bent 17/5m12.470s
Hamish Laing 16/5m6.790s
Edwin Pibal 16/5m17.186s
Mark Gregory 15/5m12.092s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ 15/5m8.859s
Dylan Kapelle 13/5m10.923s
PJ Jones 12/5m0.081s
Hamish Laing 6/3m18.694s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 15/5m15.632s 15/5m14.571s 14/5m18.380s(1) 15/5m18.512s(1) 14/5m9.060s(2)* 2
2nd Jack Sweet (Q3) 1/0m20.524s 13/5m13.362s 13/5m6.516s(2) 14/5m5.068s(2)* 15/5m22.647s(1) 3
3rd PJ Jones (Q2) 14/5m18.839s 13/5m9.578s 11/5m21.087s(4)* 14/5m11.118s(3) 14/5m11.707s(3) 6
4th Alan Rudge (Q4) 13/5m31.893s 13/5m20.909s 12/5m11.935s(3) 12/5m1.682s(4) 13/5m2.687s(4)* 7
*result dropped
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rowan Campbell (Q2) 14/5m13.556s 14/5m16.128s 12/5m16.611s(3)* 13/5m9.078s(1) 13/5m16.609s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (TQ) 14/5m12.293s 14/5m16.976s 12/5m7.207s(1) 13/5m13.392s(2) 12/5m4.627s(2)* 3
3rd Alan Rudge (Q3) 13/5m13.285s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m7.878s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 12/5m24.398s(3) 5
4th Nic Zwart (Q4) 13/5m26.338s 6/5m11.271s 10/5m19.313s(4) 12/5m16.996s(3) 8/5m0.564s(4)* 7
5th PJ Jones (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 16/5m14.674s 15/5m0.350s 15/5m3.500s(2)* 16/5m17.986s(1) 16/5m11.669s(1) 2
2nd Hamish Laing (Q2) 15/5m5.607s 15/5m11.727s 15/5m2.649s(1) 15/5m11.962s(4)* 15/5m0.494s(2) 3
3rd Jack Sweet (Q4) 13/5m13.008s 15/5m17.916s 15/5m9.758s(3) 16/5m20.105s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 5
4th Jason Sweet (Q6) 9/3m10.612s 0/0m0.000s 14/5m12.177s(5)* 15/5m2.614s(3) 15/5m3.584s(3) 6
5th Alan Rudge (Q5) 14/5m5.237s 14/5m1.824s 15/5m20.098s(4) 15/5m17.195s(6)* 14/5m9.505s(5) 9
6th Mark Gregory (Q3) 15/5m11.240s 15/5m9.226s 6/2m5.020s(7)* 15/5m12.907s(5) 15/5m22.747s(4) 9
7th Jay Mathews (Q7) 5/2m59.047s 9/5m20.325s 10/5m20.692s(6) 10/5m24.791s(7)* 10/5m9.333s(6) 12
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nic Zwart (TQ) 13/5m30.992s 13/5m23.255s 12/5m14.706s(1) 12/5m20.649s(1) 11/5m0.197s(1)* 2
2nd John Zwart (Q4) 12/5m28.636s 11/5m2.565s 11/5m11.586s(2) 11/5m9.221s(2)* 11/5m17.046s(2) 4
3rd Dylan Kapelle (Q3) 11/5m10.645s 12/5m21.964s 11/5m15.769s(3)* 11/5m18.940s(3) 11/5m25.503s(3) 6
4th Iain Campbell (Q2) 11/5m9.010s 12/5m16.236s 11/5m22.550s(4) 11/5m24.735s(4) 3/1m42.611s(4)* 8
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 17/5m4.787s 17/5m9.177s 16/5m0.066s(1)* 16/5m0.843s(1) 16/5m2.318s(1) 2
2nd Peter Bent (Q2) 17/5m12.470s 17/5m14.353s 16/5m3.018s(2) 10/5m6.899s(5)* 16/5m9.013s(2) 4
3rd Hamish Laing (Q3) 16/5m7.899s 16/5m6.790s 16/5m15.367s(3) 14/4m33.936s(4)* 15/5m17.621s(3) 6
4th Mark Gregory (Q5) 11/5m3.384s 12/4m11.468s 3/5m1.635s(5)* 15/5m12.092s(2) 14/5m7.285s(4) 6
5th Edwin Pibal (Q4) 15/5m17.133s 16/5m17.186s 15/5m6.938s(4) 15/5m15.115s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m10.979s 0/0m0.000s(4)* 15/5m8.859s(1) 15/5m15.223s(1) 2
2nd Dylan Kapelle (Q2) 13/5m25.433s 13/5m18.828s 12/5m9.240s(1) 13/5m10.923s(2)* 13/5m18.901s(2) 3
3rd Hamish Laing (Q4) 3/1m3.689s 0/0m0.000s 6/3m18.694s(2) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 6
4th PJ Jones (Q3) 12/5m0.081s 0/0m0.000s 3/3m18.680s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 7
*result dropped