Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 11 October 2015



Fastest Times of Day

M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 20.833
Jack Sweet 21.059
Alan Rudge 23.155
Isaac Stead 23.605
Paul Joynes 23.774
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Sweet 18.911
Glen Robb 19.009
Jason Sweet 19.172
Hamish Stratmore 19.241
Alan Rudge 19.813
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 15.411
Alan Rudge 18.15
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Thomas 16.89
Jack Sweet 18.725
Jason Sweet 20.254
Steve Oyston 20.82
Kurt Steinbauer 21.721
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Sweet 23.176
Steve Oyston 24.032
Dylan Kapelle 24.641
John Zwart 25.197
Isaac Stead 25.956
Paul Joynes 26.983
Caleb Stead 27.771
Mike Davies 28.272
Fin Thomas 29.739
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Oyston 17.11
Leon Dravitzki 17.141
Peter Bent 17.383
David Norden 17.641
Glen Robb 17.747
Hamish Laing 17.841
Russell Everton 18.072
Kurt Steinbauer 18.43
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kurt Steinbauer 15.667
PJ Jones 17.929
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jack Sweet 13/5m3.828s
Isaac Stead 12/5m1.858s
PJ Jones 12/5m6.305s
Alan Rudge 12/5m13.681s
Paul Joynes 12/5m25.229s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m12.157s
Jason Sweet 16/5m13.053s
Glen Robb 16/5m14.575s
Jack Sweet 15/5m9.946s
Alan Rudge 15/5m10.460s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 15/5m6.058s
Alan Rudge 12/5m5.362s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m22.011s
Steve Oyston 14/5m6.048s
Jack Sweet 14/5m8.411s
Andrew Thomas 14/5m8.869s
Kurt Steinbauer 12/5m0.397s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Oyston 13/5m23.188s
Jason Sweet 12/5m7.792s
Isaac Stead 12/5m22.830s
John Zwart 12/5m22.922s
Dylan Kapelle 11/5m9.401s
Paul Joynes 11/5m16.438s
Mike Davies 9/5m6.991s
Caleb Stead 9/5m19.396s
Fin Thomas 9/5m29.230s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m0.688s
Steve Oyston 17/5m4.129s
Glen Robb 17/5m10.940s
David Norden 17/5m10.996s
Russell Everton 17/5m14.220s
Peter Bent 17/5m15.354s
Hamish Laing 15/5m0.864s
Kurt Steinbauer 14/5m12.778s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 16/5m18.678s
Kurt Steinbauer 14/5m1.454s

Results of All Rounds
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Sweet (TQ) 13/5m5.607s 13/5m14.210s 13/5m3.828s(1) 12/5m12.006s(1) 12/5m3.683s(1)* 2
2nd Alan Rudge (Q5) 2/0m52.283s 4/1m44.960s 12/5m13.681s(2) 12/5m14.162s(2) 9/4m14.822s(5)* 4
3rd Isaac Stead (Q2) 12/5m8.946s 12/5m1.858s 11/5m0.465s(3) 7/5m5.299s(5)* 12/5m21.902s(3) 6
4th PJ Jones (Q3) 12/5m6.758s 0/0m0.000s 3/1m51.138s(5)* 11/5m12.812s(4) 12/5m6.305s(2) 6
5th Paul Joynes (Q4) 3/2m32.778s 12/5m25.229s 10/4m51.544s(4)* 11/5m6.817s(3) 10/5m3.678s(4) 7
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Hamish Stratmore (Q2) 15/5m6.421s 16/5m18.134s 15/5m1.478s(3)* 16/5m16.603s(1) 16/5m12.157s(1) 2
2nd Glen Robb (TQ) 16/5m16.329s 16/5m14.575s 16/5m15.469s(1) 15/5m3.220s(2) 2/0m34.739s(4)* 3
3rd Jason Sweet (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m0.213s 16/5m18.005s(2) 15/5m4.922s(3)* 16/5m13.053s(2) 4
4th Alan Rudge (Q5) 15/5m16.266s 15/5m12.507s 15/5m12.622s(5)* 15/5m14.263s(4) 15/5m10.460s(3) 7
5th Jack Sweet (Q4) 15/5m9.946s 15/5m17.175s 15/5m11.343s(4) 3/0m53.861s(5) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9
6th Hamish Laing (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 15/5m15.146s 15/5m6.058s 14/5m2.529s(1) 15/5m17.756s(1) 15/5m9.142s(1)* 2
2nd Alan Rudge (Q2) 12/5m5.362s 9/5m13.663s 9/3m55.264s(2) 12/5m17.474s(2) 8/4m28.880s(2)* 4
*result dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 13/5m1.127s 15/5m22.011s 1/1m24.809s(5)* 14/5m13.874s(1) 14/5m14.719s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (Q3) 14/5m8.411s 14/5m9.365s 14/5m25.706s(1) 14/5m20.809s(2) 13/5m6.492s(2)* 3
3rd Andrew Thomas (Q4) 14/5m21.473s 14/5m8.869s 12/5m1.470s(2) 12/5m1.069s(3) 12/4m59.972s(3)* 5
4th Kurt Steinbauer (Q5) 12/5m0.397s 12/5m8.347s 11/5m18.545s(3) 11/5m18.988s(4) 11/5m4.739s(4)* 7
5th Steve Oyston (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m6.048s 3/1m20.965s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10
6th PJ Jones (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Oyston (TQ) 12/5m3.801s 13/5m23.188s 11/5m5.021s(2)* 12/5m19.017s(1) 12/5m20.890s(1) 2
2nd Jason Sweet (Q2) 11/5m5.346s 12/5m7.792s 11/5m4.758s(1) 12/5m19.682s(2)* 12/5m23.779s(2) 3
3rd John Zwart (Q4) 12/5m22.922s 12/5m23.815s 11/5m13.856s(3) 11/5m8.548s(3)* 11/5m11.784s(3) 6
4th Dylan Kapelle (Q5) 11/5m16.984s 11/5m9.401s 10/5m0.296s(5)* 11/5m15.518s(4) 11/5m16.058s(4) 8
5th Isaac Stead (Q3) 12/5m24.567s 12/5m22.830s 11/5m17.556s(4) 11/5m23.017s(5) 11/5m20.704s(5)* 9
6th Paul Joynes (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.438s 10/5m9.875s(6)* 9/5m17.510s(6) 10/5m10.884s(6) 12
7th Fin Thomas (Q9) 8/5m6.790s 9/5m36.040s 8/5m11.765s(8)* 8/5m6.365s(7) 9/5m29.230s(7) 14
8th Mike Davies (Q7) 9/6m8.717s 9/5m6.991s 9/5m17.406s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 16
9th Caleb Stead (Q8) 4/5m13.045s 9/5m19.396s 7/4m51.991s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8/5m1.814s(8) 17
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 17/5m6.347s 17/5m0.688s 17/5m12.519s(1) 17/5m11.295s(1)* 17/5m14.626s(1) 2
2nd Peter Bent (Q6) 17/5m15.354s 17/5m18.084s 16/5m7.550s(2) 16/5m1.746s(2) 16/5m0.741s(3)* 4
3rd Steve Oyston (Q2) 17/5m4.129s 17/5m11.605s 16/5m10.702s(4)* 16/5m10.898s(4) 16/5m0.321s(2) 6
4th Glen Robb (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 17/5m10.940s 16/5m10.041s(3) 16/5m10.133s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 6
5th David Norden (Q4) 17/5m15.393s 17/5m10.996s 16/5m17.651s(5) 13/4m31.448s(6)* 16/5m12.178s(4) 9
6th Kurt Steinbauer (Q8) 12/4m22.330s 9/3m9.506s 8/5m18.535s(6)* 14/5m12.778s(5) 2/1m18.498s(5) 10
7th Hamish Laing (Q7) 15/5m4.095s 15/5m0.864s 3/2m9.822s(7) 13/5m7.737s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14
8th Russell Everton (Q5) 17/5m14.220s 1/0m18.072s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 16/5m18.678s 16/5m19.437s 16/5m19.437s ??? 14/5m14.484s(1)* 2
2nd Kurt Steinbauer (Q2) 14/5m1.454s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s ??? 8/2m49.076s(2)* 4
*result dropped