Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Sweet 18.614
Andrew Thomas 19.797
Jack Sweet 20.233
Steve Oyston 20.528
Kurt Steinbauer 21.009
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 22.966
Dylan Kapelle 23.506
Steve Oyston 23.577
Matthew Banks 23.597
Jason Sweet 23.953
John Zwart 24.422
Paul Joynes 25.135
Isaac Stead 25.419
Caleb Stead 27.345
Fin Thomas 29.414
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Nilsen 18.4
Kurt Steinbauer 18.747
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 17.711
Jason Sweet 18.202
Alan Rudge 18.589
Jack Sweet 19.08
Mark Gregory 19.725
Hamish Stratmore 19.727
Andrew Thomas 19.73
Brian Luey 19.74
M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 19.565
Dylan Kapelle 19.716
Rowan Campbell 20.755
Jack Sweet 21.099
Paul Joynes 22.158
Alan Rudge 22.457
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Oyston 16.997
Leon Dravitzki 17.068
David Norden 17.312
Hamish Stratmore 17.372
Peter Bent 17.425
Glen Robb 17.499
Brian Luey 17.653
Mark Gregory 17.972
Glen Nilsen 18.617
Kurt Steinbauer 18.715
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m10.902s
Steve Oyston 15/5m19.225s
Jack Sweet 14/5m10.145s
Kurt Steinbauer 13/5m7.034s
Andrew Thomas 13/5m7.997s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Zwart 13/5m24.789s
Steve Oyston 12/5m3.483s
Jason Sweet 12/5m13.341s
Dylan Kapelle 12/5m27.421s
Isaac Stead 12/5m28.899s
Matthew Banks 11/5m1.169s
John Zwart 11/5m4.868s
Paul Joynes 11/5m5.369s
Caleb Stead 10/5m14.127s
Fin Thomas 9/5m25.452s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Nilsen 15/5m7.454s
Kurt Steinbauer 14/5m5.839s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 16/5m13.192s
Hamish Stratmore 15/5m8.798s
Jack Sweet 15/5m10.891s
Andrew Thomas 15/5m16.180s
Mark Gregory 15/5m18.854s
Brian Luey 15/5m19.362s
Jason Sweet 15/5m22.597s
Alan Rudge 15/5m24.766s
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rowan Campbell 14/5m18.470s
Jack Sweet 13/5m5.273s
Nic Zwart 13/5m14.451s
Paul Joynes 13/5m19.558s
Alan Rudge 12/5m0.782s
Dylan Kapelle 11/5m12.999s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leon Dravitzki 18/5m15.853s
Steve Oyston 17/5m2.094s
Peter Bent 17/5m6.026s
Hamish Stratmore 17/5m9.293s
Glen Robb 17/5m11.350s
David Norden 17/5m17.366s
Brian Luey 16/5m2.438s
Mark Gregory 16/5m14.448s
Kurt Steinbauer 15/5m17.491s
Glen Nilsen 5/1m46.348s

Results of All Rounds
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 15/5m15.615s 15/5m10.902s 14/5m11.489s(1)* 15/5m18.203s(1) 14/5m11.542s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (Q3) 14/5m12.598s 14/5m10.145s 13/5m5.925s(2) 14/5m21.876s(2) 13/5m13.532s(3)* 4
3rd Andrew Thomas (Q5) DNS DNS DNS* 13/5m7.997s(3) 13/5m10.129s(2) 5
4th Kurt Steinbauer (Q4) 13/5m12.226s 13/5m7.034s 11/5m0.981s(3) 12/5m18.256s(4) 9/5m18.437s(5)* 7
5th Steve Oyston (Q2) 15/5m19.225s 7/2m52.279s 0/0m0.000s(5) 8/3m10.239s(5)* 12/5m10.001s(4) 9
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nic Zwart (TQ) 12/5m3.227s 13/5m24.789s 12/5m12.890s(1) 11/5m1.585s(3)* 12/5m14.275s(1) 2
2nd Steve Oyston (Q2) 12/5m4.564s 12/5m3.483s 12/5m19.376s(2)* 12/5m25.351s(2) 12/5m22.163s(2) 4
3rd Jason Sweet (Q3) 12/5m16.196s 12/5m13.341s 12/5m19.655s(3)* 12/5m18.740s(1) 12/5m22.243s(3) 4
4th Matthew Banks (Q10) DNS DNS 11/5m9.898s(5)* 11/5m2.755s(4) 11/5m1.169s(4) 8
5th John Zwart (Q6) 11/5m17.947s 11/5m5.145s 11/5m4.868s(4) 11/5m8.060s(5)* 11/5m10.225s(5) 9
6th Isaac Stead (Q5) 12/5m32.807s 12/5m28.899s 11/5m11.019s(6) 11/5m18.869s(6) 11/5m10.707s(6)* 12
7th Dylan Kapelle (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m27.421s 10/5m8.326s(8)* 10/5m5.770s(7) 9/5m16.314s(7) 14
8th Fin Thomas (Q9) 9/5m37.480s 9/5m31.047s 9/5m25.452s(9) 8/5m25.610s(9)* 8/5m23.001s(8) 17
9th Paul Joynes (Q7) 11/5m5.369s 11/5m10.279s 10/5m6.797s(7) 2/1m18.302s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 17
10th Caleb Stead (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m14.127s 8/5m11.476s(10) 8/4m52.120s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Nilsen (TQ) 15/5m21.873s 15/5m7.454s 14/5m5.314s(1)* 13/5m7.320s(1) 14/5m17.687s(1) 2
2nd Kurt Steinbauer (Q2) 14/5m5.839s 13/5m5.415s 13/4m46.192s(2) 12/5m16.125s(2) 0/0m0.000s(2)* 4
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 16/5m16.141s 16/5m13.192s 15/5m13.983s(1) 15/5m11.726s(1)* 15/5m12.700s(1) 2
2nd Hamish Stratmore (Q2) 15/5m8.798s 15/5m10.656s 14/5m0.630s(2) 14/5m5.246s(2) 14/5m11.866s(3)* 4
3rd Jack Sweet (Q3) 15/5m13.220s 15/5m10.891s 14/5m5.741s(3) 14/5m6.062s(3) 14/5m12.658s(4)* 6
4th Alan Rudge (Q8) 15/5m24.766s 14/5m12.441s 14/5m14.918s(4) 14/5m14.667s(4)* 14/5m9.770s(2) 6
5th Mark Gregory (Q5) 15/5m18.854s 2/0m59.311s 14/5m21.584s(6)* 13/5m3.144s(5) 14/5m17.290s(5) 10
6th Brian Luey (Q6) 2/0m49.903s 15/5m19.362s 14/5m15.494s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13/5m1.475s(6) 11
7th Andrew Thomas (Q4) 15/5m16.180s 2/0m43.825s 11/4m14.269s(7) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 15
8th Jason Sweet (Q7) 14/5m12.541s 15/5m22.597s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Sweet (Q2) 12/5m22.679s 13/5m5.273s 13/5m18.287s(2)* 13/5m25.593s(1) 12/5m16.013s(1) 2
2nd Rowan Campbell (TQ) 14/5m18.470s 13/5m12.489s 13/5m1.506s(1) 12/5m8.918s(2) 11/5m6.038s(2)* 3
3rd Nic Zwart (Q3) 12/5m3.095s 13/5m14.451s 11/5m10.256s(5)* 12/5m16.595s(3) 7/3m4.560s(4) 7
4th Paul Joynes (Q4) 13/5m19.558s 12/5m13.287s 11/5m6.749s(4) 11/5m13.223s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 8
5th Dylan Kapelle (Q6) 11/5m12.999s 10/5m21.686s 8/4m57.974s(6)* 9/5m10.088s(5) 9/5m28.816s(3) 8
6th Alan Rudge (Q5) 8/3m49.191s 12/5m0.782s 12/5m7.520s(3) 1/0m41.015s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 9
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 17/5m10.226s 18/5m15.853s 17/5m16.051s(1) 3/1m11.030s(8)* 17/5m16.142s(1) 2
2nd Peter Bent (Q3) 17/5m15.696s 17/5m6.026s 17/5m17.394s(2) 16/5m3.673s(2) 16/5m1.466s(2)* 4
3rd Steve Oyston (Q2) 17/5m2.094s 2/0m43.798s 16/5m0.393s(3) 16/5m0.552s(1) 16/5m11.794s(4)* 4
4th Hamish Stratmore (Q4) 16/5m3.426s 17/5m9.293s 16/5m5.881s(4)* 16/5m5.125s(3) 16/5m9.765s(3) 6
5th David Norden (Q6) 16/5m2.291s 17/5m17.366s 16/5m7.207s(5) 14/4m56.833s(6)* 15/5m1.708s(5) 10
6th Brian Luey (Q7) 16/5m9.618s 16/5m2.438s 12/5m21.054s(8)* 15/5m2.243s(4) 15/5m8.187s(6) 10
7th Mark Gregory (Q8) 14/5m17.335s 16/5m14.448s 15/5m15.119s(6) 15/5m16.323s(5) 7/2m38.840s(7)* 11
8th Kurt Steinbauer (Q9) 15/5m17.491s 13/5m2.203s 13/5m2.739s(7) 4/5m3.587s(7) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
9th Glen Robb (Q5) 17/5m11.867s 17/5m11.350s 11/3m38.911s(9) 1/1m2.969s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 18
10th Glen Nilsen (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 5/1m46.348s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped