Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 19 July 2015



Fastest Times of Day

M Chassis Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Rudge 14.787
Paul Joynes 22.533
Jack Sweet 22.737
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Gregory 17.193
Leon Dravitzki 17.194
Glen Robb 17.418
Hamish Stratmore 17.873
David Norden 17.887
Russell Everton 18.135
Edwin Pibal 18.534
Glen Nilsen 20.254
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Zwart 23.319
Matthew Banks 24.377
Isaac Stead 25.539
Paul Joynes 26.235
Caleb Stead 29.617
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 18.534
Jason Sweet 19.516
Jack Sweet 20.338
Alan Rudge 20.414
Hamish Stratmore 20.435
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Joynes 15.137
PJ Jones 18.061
Oliver Gregory 22.003
Caylan Banks 25.267
Joe Gregory 37.863
F1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Sweet 16.031
Andrew Thomas 19.606
Russell Everton 20.269
Jason Sweet 20.392
Neil White 21.07
PJ Jones 21.27
Alan Rudge 23.457
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neil White 16.979
PJ Jones 18.11
M Chassis Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Rudge 13/5m18.902s
Jack Sweet 12/5m1.166s
Paul Joynes 11/5m6.847s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 17/5m8.405s
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m14.669s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m5.249s
David Norden 15/5m1.988s
Russell Everton 15/5m2.544s
Edwin Pibal 15/5m3.113s
Mark Gregory 15/5m6.322s
Glen Nilsen 13/5m7.661s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Banks 12/5m20.689s
Isaac Stead 12/5m23.050s
John Zwart 12/5m23.745s
Paul Joynes 11/5m20.468s
Caleb Stead 9/5m29.133s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 15/5m1.439s
Jason Sweet 15/5m10.178s
Hamish Stratmore 15/5m17.616s
Jack Sweet 15/5m18.098s
Alan Rudge 15/5m21.401s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 14/5m10.459s
Oliver Gregory 10/5m2.132s
Caylan Banks 10/5m34.582s
Paul Joynes 8/5m48.153s
Joe Gregory 7/5m24.084s
F1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Russell Everton 15/5m15.103s
Andrew Thomas 14/5m21.674s
Neil White 13/5m0.249s
PJ Jones 13/5m5.079s
Jason Sweet 13/5m11.613s
Jack Sweet 12/5m8.005s
Alan Rudge 12/5m20.981s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Neil White 17/5m19.242s
PJ Jones 15/5m11.823s

Results of All Rounds
M Chassis Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Rudge (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 13/5m18.902s 11/5m3.700s(1) 12/5m12.875s(1)* 1
2nd Jack Sweet (Q2) 10/5m22.282s 12/5m1.166s 10/4m54.618s(3)* 12/5m26.820s(2) 2
3rd Paul Joynes (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 5/2m40.007s 11/5m6.847s(2) 11/5m23.864s(3)* 2
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Leon Dravitzki (Q2) 16/5m5.758s 17/5m14.669s 16/5m6.993s(1) 16/5m2.560s(1)* 1
2nd Glen Robb (TQ) 16/5m3.376s 17/5m8.405s 16/5m7.211s(2) 16/5m3.583s(2)* 2
3rd Edwin Pibal (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m3.113s 15/5m19.089s(5)* 15/5m18.009s(3) 3
4th Hamish Stratmore (Q3) 15/5m11.608s 16/5m5.249s 16/5m9.343s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 3
5th Russell Everton (Q5) 14/5m14.963s 15/5m2.544s 6/2m46.610s(7)* 14/5m0.938s(4) 4
6th David Norden (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m1.988s 15/5m4.063s(4) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 4
7th Mark Gregory (Q7) 13/5m6.643s 15/5m6.322s 7/4m11.284s(6)* 13/5m10.524s(5) 5
8th Glen Nilsen (Q8) 13/5m7.661s 1/0m23.146s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matthew Banks (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.119s 11/5m7.068s(1) 12/5m20.689s(1)* 1
2nd John Zwart (Q3) 11/5m20.089s 12/5m23.745s 11/5m22.053s(2)* 11/5m22.369s(2) 2
3rd Isaac Stead (Q2) 12/5m25.355s 12/5m23.050s 11/5m23.140s(3)* 11/5m33.647s(3) 3
4th Paul Joynes (Q4) 11/5m21.852s 11/5m20.468s 10/5m9.335s(4) 10/5m3.054s(4)* 4
5th Caleb Stead (Q5) 8/5m10.678s 9/5m29.133s 8/5m27.181s(5) 8/5m6.360s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 15/5m1.439s 15/5m11.753s 14/5m4.813s(2)* 15/5m9.341s(1) 1
2nd Jason Sweet (Q2) 15/5m10.178s 14/5m16.756s 14/5m2.788s(1) 15/5m20.176s(2)* 1
3rd Hamish Stratmore (Q3) 15/5m17.616s 14/5m6.147s 14/5m8.370s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 3
4th Alan Rudge (Q5) 14/5m15.095s 15/5m21.401s 13/5m12.561s(5)* 14/5m19.673s(3) 3
5th Jack Sweet (Q4) 15/5m18.098s 13/5m15.122s 13/5m11.003s(4) 13/5m7.267s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 14/5m25.333s 13/4m46.991s(1) 14/5m10.459s(1)* 1
2nd Caylan Banks (Q3) 10/5m34.835s 9/5m15.642s 10/5m34.582s(2) 9/5m3.260s(2)* 2
3rd Oliver Gregory (Q2) 10/5m2.132s 10/5m32.188s 8/5m4.611s(3) 9/5m10.077s(3)* 3
4th Paul Joynes (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m48.153s 5/3m37.120s(4) 7/4m57.501s(4)* 4
5th Joe Gregory (Q5) 7/5m24.084s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 5
*result dropped
F1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Russell Everton (TQ) 14/5m6.622s 15/5m15.103s 14/5m10.779s(1) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 1
2nd Andrew Thomas (Q2) 14/5m21.674s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13/5m18.662s(1) 1
3rd Jason Sweet (Q3) 13/5m13.279s 0/0m0.000s 13/5m11.613s(4)* 13/5m19.291s(2) 2
4th Neil White (Q7) DNS 9/5m30.293s 13/5m0.249s(2) 0/0m18.226s(7)* 2
5th PJ Jones (Q4) 13/5m13.835s 13/5m19.043s 13/5m5.079s(3) 12/5m10.669s(4)* 3
6th Jack Sweet (Q5) 12/5m8.005s 9/3m45.202s 0/0m16.308s(7)* 12/5m8.977s(3) 3
7th Alan Rudge (Q6) 6/5m1.168s 12/5m20.981s 10/5m6.633s(5) 11/5m24.357s(5)* 5
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Neil White (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 16/5m0.771s(1) 17/5m19.242s(1)* 1
2nd PJ Jones (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 15/5m11.823s(2)* 15/5m21.849s(2) 2
*result dropped