Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 10 May 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Oyston 17.03
Leon Dravitzki 17.231
Glen Robb 17.299
Peter Bent 17.445
Hamish Stratmore 18.001
Edwin Pibal 18.231
Kurt Steinbauer 18.489
Mark Gregory 18.995
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neil White 17.328
Kurt Steinbauer 19.281
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Gregory 19.43
Aaron Bradley 21.37
Oliver Gregory 22.71
Matt Wessels 28.207
Fin Thomas 30.483
Caylan Banks 34.777
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Branch 18.083
Glen Robb 19.098
Jack Sweet 19.386
Jason Sweet 19.671
Alan Rudge 20.303
Alastair Hicks 20.438
Hamish Stratmore 22.035
M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 22.2
Steve Oyston 22.614
Jack Sweet 23.16
Aaron Bradley 23.284
Steve Branch 23.711
Rowan Campbell 23.952
Dylan Kapelle 24.021
Rex Wessels 24.035
Matthew Banks 24.369
John Zwart 24.816
Peter Knight 24.855
Isaac Stead 25.03
Iain Campbell 25.472
Zach Knight 27.157
Paul Joynes 27.337
Timothy Wessels 27.412
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jack Sweet 19.327
Jason Sweet 20.293
Kurt Steinbauer 20.33
Andrew Thomas 20.379
Neil White 20.425
Peter Bent 21.623
Alan Rudge 22.844
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Leon Dravitzki 17/5m5.919s
Glen Robb 17/5m14.684s
Peter Bent 17/5m16.050s
Steve Oyston 17/5m17.409s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m10.306s
Edwin Pibal 15/5m3.388s
Mark Gregory 14/5m14.958s
Kurt Steinbauer 9/3m34.666s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Neil White 17/5m9.330s
Kurt Steinbauer 13/5m9.502s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Gregory 14/5m13.821s
Aaron Bradley 14/5m20.487s
Oliver Gregory 9/5m11.501s
Fin Thomas 9/5m23.546s
Matt Wessels 7/5m34.074s
Caylan Banks 6/4m44.632s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Robb 15/5m0.334s
Steve Branch 15/5m6.518s
Jack Sweet 15/5m12.745s
Jason Sweet 15/5m16.970s
Hamish Stratmore 13/5m13.279s
Alan Rudge 13/5m26.169s
Alastair Hicks 12/5m3.644s
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Oyston 13/5m12.131s
Nic Zwart 13/5m22.061s
Rowan Campbell 12/5m5.192s
Aaron Bradley 12/5m7.521s
Matthew Banks 12/5m13.031s
Steve Branch 12/5m13.855s
John Zwart 12/5m14.107s
Peter Knight 12/5m20.023s
Rex Wessels 12/5m25.468s
Iain Campbell 12/5m28.921s
Dylan Kapelle 11/5m13.723s
Isaac Stead 11/5m18.312s
Zach Knight 10/5m11.107s
Timothy Wessels 10/5m14.881s
Paul Joynes 9/5m24.378s
Jack Sweet 2/0m54.670s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m23.078s
Neil White 14/5m3.588s
Jack Sweet 14/5m15.808s
Andrew Thomas 14/5m18.454s
Kurt Steinbauer 13/5m14.459s
Alan Rudge 13/5m37.176s
Peter Bent 12/5m3.465s

Results of All Rounds
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Leon Dravitzki (TQ) 17/5m5.919s 16/5m0.445s(1) 17/5m14.595s(1) 17/5m14.295s(1)* 2
2nd Steve Oyston (Q4) 16/5m3.330s 16/5m18.195s(3) 16/5m8.121s(3)* 17/5m17.409s(2) 5
3rd Peter Bent (Q3) 17/5m16.050s 16/5m7.539s(2) 16/5m12.282s(4)* 16/5m2.890s(3) 5
4th Glen Robb (Q2) 17/5m14.684s 10/3m18.536s(5)* 16/5m0.246s(2) 16/5m5.616s(4) 6
5th Hamish Stratmore (Q5) 16/5m10.306s 14/5m5.862s(4) 15/5m3.705s(5) 16/5m13.332s(5)* 9
6th Edwin Pibal (Q6) 15/5m3.388s 1/0m43.616s(8)* 15/5m11.023s(6) 14/5m6.033s(6) 12
7th Mark Gregory (Q7) 12/5m13.157s 8/3m16.096s(7) 13/5m20.968s(7) 14/5m14.958s(7)* 14
8th Kurt Steinbauer (Q8) 6/5m37.852s 9/3m34.666s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
9th Matthew Banks (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
10th Peter Knight (Q9) 0/0m22.793s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Neil White (TQ) 17/5m9.330s 16/5m0.688s(1) 1/0m38.418s(2)* 15/4m48.398s(1) 2
2nd Kurt Steinbauer (Q2) 1/2m1.359s 11/5m9.724s(2) 9/3m37.471s(1) 13/5m9.502s(2)* 3
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Aaron Bradley (TQ) 13/5m26.075s 13/5m14.735s(1) 13/5m18.039s(1) 14/5m20.487s(2)* 2
2nd Mark Gregory (Q4) 6/2m15.151s 10/4m34.255s(2) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 14/5m13.821s(1) 3
3rd Fin Thomas (Q2) 8/5m20.912s 9/5m23.546s(4)* 8/5m13.811s(2) 9/5m30.318s(3) 5
4th Oliver Gregory (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m11.501s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 7/5m3.588s(4) 7
5th Matt Wessels (Q3) 7/5m34.074s 4/3m21.233s(6) 6/4m32.186s(3) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 9
6th Caylan Banks (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 6/4m44.632s(5) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
7th Iain Campbell (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
8th Rowan Campbell (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 16
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Robb (TQ) 15/5m0.334s 15/5m11.731s(1) 15/5m10.903s(1)* 15/5m12.918s(1) 2
2nd Jack Sweet (Q3) 15/5m12.745s 15/5m16.182s(2) 14/5m9.378s(4)* 14/5m1.197s(2) 4
3rd Jason Sweet (Q4) 15/5m16.970s 14/5m2.681s(3)* 14/5m8.660s(3) 14/5m10.548s(3) 6
4th Steve Branch (Q2) 15/5m6.518s 14/5m5.819s(4) 14/5m4.178s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 6
5th Hamish Stratmore (Q5) 13/5m13.279s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12/5m13.212s(6) 12/5m9.097s(4) 10
6th Alastair Hicks (Q6) 12/5m3.644s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12/5m6.253s(5) 7/3m19.423s(5) 10
7th Alan Rudge (Q7) 12/5m11.549s 13/5m26.169s(5) 5/2m20.717s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Oyston (TQ) 13/5m12.131s 12/5m0.850s(1) 12/5m23.442s(4)* 12/5m5.227s(1) 2
2nd Nic Zwart (Q2) 13/5m22.061s 12/5m8.131s(2) 12/5m13.900s(2) 12/5m15.071s(3)* 4
3rd Aaron Bradley (Q4) 12/5m12.586s 12/5m22.344s(4)* 12/5m23.415s(3) 12/5m7.521s(2) 5
4th Rowan Campbell (Q3) 12/5m5.192s 12/5m22.019s(3) 12/5m24.060s(5)* 12/5m22.752s(4) 7
5th John Zwart (Q6) 12/5m14.107s 11/5m3.482s(5) 9/4m37.543s(10)* 11/5m8.049s(5) 10
6th Steve Branch (Q9) 11/5m12.786s 0/0m0.000s(10) 12/5m13.855s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 11
7th Matthew Banks (Q5) 12/5m13.031s 11/5m10.959s(6) 11/5m12.370s(6) 11/5m8.417s(6)* 12
8th Dylan Kapelle (Q10) 11/5m13.723s 11/5m21.435s(7)* 10/5m2.362s(7) 11/5m21.672s(7) 14
9th Rex Wessels (Q7) 12/5m25.468s 10/5m4.149s(8) 10/5m22.008s(9)* 10/5m2.023s(8) 16
10th Iain Campbell (Q8) 12/5m28.921s 2/1m26.981s(9) 10/5m9.552s(8) 10/5m17.815s(9)* 17
*result dropped
M Chassis - NZRCA B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Knight (Q12) 10/5m17.783s 12/5m20.023s(1) 11/5m1.798s(1)* 11/5m5.965s(1) 2
2nd Isaac Stead (Q15) 7/4m59.631s 10/5m9.706s(2) 11/5m29.680s(2) 11/5m18.312s(2)* 4
3rd Zach Knight (Q13) 9/5m18.842s 0/0m0.000s(6)* 10/5m11.107s(3) 10/5m17.996s(3) 6
4th Timothy Wessels (Q11) 10/5m14.881s 9/5m27.754s(3) 9/5m20.545s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 7
5th Paul Joynes (Q14) 7/4m51.877s 8/5m16.596s(4) 9/5m24.378s(5)* 8/5m9.091s(4) 8
6th Jack Sweet (Q16) 2/0m54.670s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 15/5m23.078s 14/5m12.419s(1) 14/5m9.630s(1) 14/5m19.069s(2)* 2
2nd Neil White (Q2) 14/5m3.588s 14/5m13.367s(2) 14/5m10.959s(2) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 4
3rd Jack Sweet (Q4) 12/5m4.367s 13/5m17.632s(4) 13/5m0.651s(4)* 14/5m15.808s(1) 5
4th Andrew Thomas (Q5) 11/5m2.067s 13/5m8.445s(3) 14/5m18.454s(3) 4/5m16.113s(4)* 6
5th Kurt Steinbauer (Q7) 6/5m6.616s 12/5m19.285s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 13/5m14.459s(3) 8
6th Peter Bent (Q6) 9/3m38.037s 8/5m3.727s(6) 12/5m3.465s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
7th Alan Rudge (Q3) 13/5m37.176s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped