Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.1.86 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 12 April 2015



Fastest Times of Day

M Chassis - NZRCA
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nic Zwart 13.188
Dylan Kapelle 13.988
Peter Bent 23.626
Rowan Campbell 24.144
Iain Campbell 24.45
Jack Sweet 24.464
Aaron Bradley 24.575
Dave Edhouse 24.727
John Zwart 24.825
Dave Harrop 25.591
Rex Wessels 25.77
Steve Oyston 25.883
Timothy Wessels 30.309
Club Man
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 15.164
Mark Gregory 20.3
Alastair Hicks 25.226
Oliver Gregory 29.151
Matt Wessels 31.945
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Robb 19.123
Jack Sweet 19.286
Jason Sweet 19.464
Alan Rudge 19.878
Brian Luey 20.119
Formula 1
Name Status Fastest Lap
PJ Jones 13.188
Andrew Thomas 14.412
Russell Everton 19.963
Jason Sweet 20.352
Alan Rudge 20.578
Kurt Steinbauer 20.693
Dave Edhouse 20.888
Jack Sweet 20.969
Paddy 22.556
Neil White 45.313
Super Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Bent 17.548
Glen Robb 17.639
David Norden 17.67
Russell Everton 17.774
Dave Edhouse 17.776
Steve Oyston 17.874
Brian Luey 17.898
Hamish Stratmore 18.132
Edwin Pibal 19.073
Mark Gregory 19.869
Kurt Steinbauer 20.405
Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Neil White 17.692
PJ Jones 18.332
Kurt Steinbauer 20.605
M Chassis - NZRCA (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nic Zwart 13/5m14.523s
Dave Edhouse 12/3m57.562s
Aaron Bradley 12/5m6.606s
Rowan Campbell 12/5m7.271s
Peter Bent 12/5m9.465s
John Zwart 12/5m10.639s
Jack Sweet 12/5m22.462s
Rex Wessels 12/5m24.368s
Steve Oyston 11/5m20.039s
Dylan Kapelle 11/5m26.211s
Dave Harrop 10/5m1.146s
Iain Campbell 10/5m1.847s
Timothy Wessels 8/5m21.153s
Club Man (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Gregory 13/5m7.226s
PJ Jones 9/3m59.530s
Matt Wessels 8/5m14.148s
Oliver Gregory 8/5m20.203s
Alastair Hicks 5/2m12.289s
Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 15/5m3.330s
Glen Robb 15/5m7.536s
Jack Sweet 15/5m9.812s
Brian Luey 15/5m19.017s
Alan Rudge 13/5m13.837s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Sweet 14/5m5.643s
Russell Everton 14/5m9.866s
Dave Edhouse 14/5m12.636s
PJ Jones 13/5m2.136s
Kurt Steinbauer 13/5m4.905s
Andrew Thomas 13/5m19.418s
Jack Sweet 13/5m22.440s
Alan Rudge 12/5m5.374s
Paddy 12/5m16.200s
Neil White 1/1m59.605s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Norden 17/5m14.126s
Glen Robb 17/5m14.204s
Peter Bent 17/5m15.411s
Dave Edhouse 16/5m3.181s
Russell Everton 16/5m4.724s
Hamish Stratmore 16/5m6.777s
Brian Luey 16/5m8.367s
Steve Oyston 16/5m20.987s
Edwin Pibal 14/5m9.626s
Mark Gregory 14/5m16.403s
Kurt Steinbauer 6/2m54.218s
Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
PJ Jones 15/5m5.899s
Kurt Steinbauer 12/5m0.053s
Neil White 7/2m7.154s

Results of All Rounds
M Chassis - NZRCA
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bent (Q5) 12/5m9.818s 12/5m16.094s(1) 12/5m9.465s(2)* 12/5m17.872s(2) 12/5m17.872s(2) ??? 3
2nd Rowan Campbell (Q4) 12/5m7.271s 12/5m17.904s(2) 11/5m24.198s(6)* 12/5m17.058s(1) 12/5m17.058s(1) ??? 3
3rd Nic Zwart (TQ) 13/5m14.523s 11/5m9.291s(5)* 12/5m2.541s(1) 12/5m22.672s(3) 12/5m22.672s(3) ??? 4
4th Dave Edhouse (Q2) 12/3m57.562s 11/5m8.647s(4) 11/5m0.323s(3) 11/5m2.696s(4)* 11/5m2.696s(4)*??? 7
5th Aaron Bradley (Q3) 12/5m6.606s 11/5m7.968s(3) 11/5m11.505s(4) 11/5m4.007s(5)* 11/5m4.007s(5)*??? 7
6th John Zwart (Q6) 12/5m10.639s 10/5m5.078s(7)* 11/5m23.132s(5) 11/5m22.172s(6) 11/5m22.172s(6) ??? 11
7th Steve Oyston (Q11) 6/2m58.605s 11/5m20.039s(6) 10/5m3.042s(9)* 11/5m22.283s(7) 11/5m22.283s(7) ??? 13
8th Rex Wessels (Q8) 12/5m24.368s 10/5m9.625s(8) 10/5m2.996s(8) 10/5m2.996s(8) ??? 10/5m2.996s(8) ?????? 16
9th Dave Harrop (Q10) 10/5m1.146s 10/5m12.870s(9) 10/5m12.870s(9) ??? 10/5m7.908s(8) 10/5m7.908s(8) ??? 17
10th Iain Campbell (Q12) 6/3m37.709s 10/5m21.041s(10) 10/5m1.847s(7) 0/0m0.000s(13)* 0/0m0.000s(13)*??? 17
11th Dylan Kapelle (Q9) 11/5m26.211s 11/5m26.211s ??? 0/0m0.000s(13) 10/5m23.969s(9) 10/5m23.969s(9) ??? 22
12th Jack Sweet (Q7) 12/5m22.462s 0/0m0.000s(13) 10/5m17.029s(10) 10/5m17.029s(10) ??? 10/5m17.029s(10) ?????? 23
13th Timothy Wessels (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(13) 0/0m0.000s(13) ??? 8/5m25.315s(10) 8/5m25.315s(10) ??? 23
*result dropped
Club Man
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Wessels (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m14.148s(1) 7/5m4.498s(3)* 6/5m37.691s(1) 2
2nd Oliver Gregory (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m18.998s(2) 8/5m20.203s(2) 4/2m44.934s(2)* 4
3rd Mark Gregory (TQ) 12/5m9.175s 6/5m4.444s(3) 13/5m7.226s(1) 2/1m1.009s(3)* 4
4th PJ Jones (Q2) 9/3m59.530s 3/2m46.432s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11
5th Alastair Hicks (Q3) 5/2m12.289s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
6th Iain Campbell (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
7th Fin Thomas (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Sweet (Q3) 15/5m9.812s 14/5m1.621s(1) 14/5m8.539s(1) 15/5m17.484s(1)* 2
2nd Glen Robb (Q2) 15/5m7.536s 14/5m1.980s(2) 14/5m14.753s(2) 14/5m0.844s(3)* 4
3rd Jason Sweet (TQ) 15/5m3.330s 14/5m12.915s(3)* 14/5m19.416s(3) 14/5m0.033s(2) 5
4th Brian Luey (Q4) 15/5m19.017s 5/3m13.278s(5)* 13/5m10.544s(4) 14/5m12.671s(4) 8
5th Alan Rudge (Q5) 5/2m5.059s 13/5m13.837s(4) 12/5m6.080s(5)* 12/5m15.494s(5) 9
6th Steve Branch (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Formula 1
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Sweet (TQ) 14/5m5.643s 14/5m11.120s(1) 13/5m2.870s(3)* 13/5m3.203s(1) 2
2nd Russell Everton (Q6) 13/5m27.958s 14/5m11.430s(2) 14/5m9.866s(1) 13/5m13.610s(3)* 3
3rd Dave Edhouse (Q2) 14/5m12.636s 14/5m17.219s(3) 9/3m51.245s(9)* 13/5m13.430s(2) 5
4th PJ Jones (Q4) 13/5m10.652s 13/5m14.279s(4) 13/5m2.136s(2) 12/4m55.975s(4)* 6
5th Kurt Steinbauer (Q3) 13/5m4.905s 12/5m1.730s(5) 12/5m5.773s(5) 9/3m46.467s(7)* 10
6th Andrew Thomas (Q9) 10/4m52.570s 12/5m15.023s(7) 13/5m19.418s(4) 5/2m21.360s(9)* 11
7th Jack Sweet (Q5) 13/5m22.440s 12/5m8.737s(6) 12/5m8.911s(6) 11/5m25.140s(6)* 12
8th Paddy (Q8) 12/5m21.689s 12/5m16.200s(8)* 11/5m7.224s(7) 11/5m7.202s(5) 12
9th Alan Rudge (Q7) 12/5m5.374s 10/5m22.606s(9)* 10/5m25.491s(8) 8/4m55.028s(8) 16
10th Neil White (Q10) 1/1m59.605s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
Super Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Bent (Q3) 17/5m15.411s 16/5m11.534s(2) 16/5m3.347s(1) 16/5m3.347s(1) ??? 3
2nd Glen Robb (Q2) 17/5m14.204s 16/5m12.050s(3) 16/5m5.723s(2) 16/5m5.723s(2) ??? 5
3rd Russell Everton (Q5) 16/5m4.724s 16/5m8.754s(1) 15/5m4.382s(4) 15/5m4.382s(4) ??? 5
4th David Norden (TQ) 17/5m14.126s 14/5m2.169s(7) 15/5m7.626s(5) 15/5m7.626s(5) ??? 12
5th Dave Edhouse (Q4) 16/5m3.181s 11/3m41.563s(9) 15/5m1.677s(3) 15/5m1.677s(3) ??? 12
6th Hamish Stratmore (Q6) 16/5m6.777s 15/5m13.869s(5) 15/5m11.903s(7) 15/5m11.903s(7) ??? 12
7th Brian Luey (Q7) 16/5m8.367s 15/5m7.372s(4) 15/5m12.014s(8) 15/5m12.014s(8) ??? 12
8th Steve Oyston (Q8) 16/5m20.987s 14/5m1.995s(6) 15/5m11.466s(6) 15/5m11.466s(6) ??? 12
9th Mark Gregory (Q9) 14/5m16.403s 13/5m16.151s(8) 13/5m16.151s(8) ??? 13/5m16.151s(8) ?????? 19
10th Edwin Pibal (Q10) 12/5m9.338s 0/0m0.000s(11) 14/5m9.626s(9) 14/5m9.626s(9) ??? 20
11th Kurt Steinbauer (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 6/2m54.218s(10) 6/2m54.218s(10) ??? 21
*result dropped
Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st PJ Jones (TQ) 15/5m10.660s 15/5m5.899s(1) 13/5m2.800s(1) 2
2nd Kurt Steinbauer (Q2) 12/5m0.053s 6/2m36.351s(2) 8/4m18.608s(2) 4
3rd Neil White (Q3) 7/2m7.154s 0/0m0.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3) 6
*result dropped