Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Hawkes Bay RC Club NZ


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.1.91 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 14 March 2014



Fastest Times of Day

1/8 EP Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Andrew Webber 27.474
Mark Bidlake 27.581
Kerry Martin 28.161
Shane OConnor 28.262
Scott Brownhill 28.272
Brett Waudby 28.277
Steve Oyston 28.306
Matt Whitmarsh 28.386
Angus McLeod 28.47
Shane Gollop 28.519
Pj Jones 28.695
Nigel Bish 28.8
Robert Minifie 28.827
Chris Black 28.9
Matt Hands 29.148
Wiremu Paipa 29.247
Pieter Botha 29.347
Paul Millett 29.363
Chris O'Connor 29.665
Russell Mahony 29.739
Steve Joblin 30.004
Jack Harris 30.104
Brian Short 30.303
Kelly Churchill 30.392
Amber Kendall 30.783
Mike Sutton 30.891
Frazer Tong 30.994
Richard Price 31.214
Dean Wishnoski 31.283
Andrew Jujnovich 32.43
Murray MacDonald 32.781
4wd Mod Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Nigel Bish 28.182
Mark Bidlake 28.245
Andrew Webber 28.315
Ian Rickerby 28.586
Shane OConnor 28.738
Gavin Davidson 28.826
Perry Field 28.836
Scott Kendall 28.935
Brett Waudby 28.986
Steve Oyston 29.102
Peter Thompson 29.165
Kerry Martin 29.22
Sonny Pearce 29.268
Scott Brownhill 29.324
Robert Minifie 29.43
Duane Barber 29.48
Ross Leonard 29.816
Martin Irawan 29.838
David Norden 29.908
Paul Millett 30.207
Chris O'Connor 30.253
Wiremu Paipa 30.265
Jason Errington 30.31
Pj Jones 30.416
Richard Price 30.886
Jordan Grant 31.209
Jacob Black 31.331
Brian Short 31.598
Graham Wildgoose 34.702
Shay Wildgoose 34.849
Ashley Jensen 36.487
1/8 EP Truggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Shane OConnor 27.716
Scott Brownhill 27.83
Pj Jones 28.468
Matt Hands 28.746
Nick Moore 28.837
Dave Workman 28.998
Ross Leonard 29.185
Paul Millett 29.224
Chris O'Connor 29.528
Ben Le Prou 29.669
Jack Harris 30.104
Ryan Thompson 30.166
Murray MacDonald 33.793
Merv MacDonald 38.048
4WD Short Course
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Whitmarsh 29.092
Angus McLeod 29.133
Pj Jones 29.137
Shane OConnor 29.322
Nick Moore 30.103
Gavin Davidson 30.11
Matt Hands 30.177
Pieter Botha 30.271
Ross Leonard 30.815
Ben Le Prou 31.048
Steve Joblin 31.301
Paul Fey 31.397
Chris O'Connor 31.412
Chris Black 31.703
Frazer Tong 31.962
Nick Ward 33.196
Andrew Jujnovich 33.198
Caleb MacKay 37.561
2wd Mod Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Perry Field 31.128
Mark Bidlake 31.156
Andrew Webber 31.27
Shane Gollop 31.429
Shane OConnor 31.447
Steve Oyston 31.534
Ian Rickerby 31.749
Duane Barber 31.874
Kevin Gray 31.971
Angus McLeod 31.998
Nigel Bish 32.064
Brett Waudby 32.206
Matt Whitmarsh 32.33
Sonny Pearce 32.344
Alan Simpson 32.492
Jacob Black 32.818
Kerry Martin 32.862
Jordan Grant 32.867
Martin Irawan 32.915
David Norden 33.215
Richard Price 33.569
Kelly Churchill 33.686
Paul Fey 33.721
Frazer Tong 33.85
Russell Mahony 34.54
Peter Chang 34.542
Dean Wishnoski 34.968
Graham Wildgoose 36.365
2wd Mod Truck
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Anton Hubers 31.933
Robert Minifie 32.545
Wiremu Paipa 32.557
Nick Moore 33.107
Ben Le Prou 33.429
Paul Fey 33.634
Frazer Tong 33.882
Jordan Grant 34.698
Andrew Jujnovich 35.258
Nick Ward 35.289
2WD Short Course
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Anton Hubers 32.41
Shane OConnor 32.689
Kerry Martin 32.951
Alan Simpson 33.272
Angus McLeod 33.293
Duane Barber 33.325
Robert Minifie 33.365
Pieter Botha 33.632
Stuart Crawford 33.721
Russell Mahony 33.838
Kelly Churchill 34.172
Dave Workman 34.196
Jacob Black 34.28
Dewald Botha 35.037
Dan Watson 35.613
Drew Barber 35.798
Nathan Short 35.91
Nick Ward 36.119
Caleb MacKay 36.432
Peter Chang 37.919
Ashley Jensen 38.636
4wd Stock Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott Kendall 29.212
Robert Minifie 29.752
Shane Gollop 29.937
Steve Oyston 30.029
Sonny Pearce 30.413
Jeff Shaw 30.773
Matt Hands 31.099
Ryan Thompson 31.227
Chris Black 31.258
Dewald Botha 31.579
Frazer Tong 31.86
Richard Price 31.893
James Dale 32.097
Alex Whitmarsh 34.21
Murray MacDonald 34.763
Merv MacDonald 38.868
2wd Stock Buggy
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Gavin Davidson 31.909
Dewald Botha 33.135
Jeff Shaw 33.205
Richard Price 33.453
Dan Watson 33.705
Jason Errington 33.71
James Dale 34.008
Dean Wishnoski 34.359
Alex Whitmarsh 36.565
1/8 EP Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Bidlake 14/6m13.421s
Andrew Webber 14/6m14.423s
Scott Brownhill 14/6m24.636s
Shane OConnor 14/6m26.203s
Pj Jones 14/6m26.954s
Brett Waudby 13/6m2.829s
Angus McLeod 13/6m4.478s
Matt Hands 13/6m6.839s
Steve Oyston 13/6m8.061s
Robert Minifie 13/6m8.416s
Shane Gollop 13/6m8.692s
Kerry Martin 13/6m9.948s
Nigel Bish 13/6m10.348s
Matt Whitmarsh 13/6m12.998s
Wiremu Paipa 13/6m13.219s
Pieter Botha 13/6m19.761s
Jack Harris 13/6m22.647s
Chris Black 13/6m24.031s
Chris O'Connor 13/6m25.177s
Russell Mahony 12/6m0.256s
Paul Millett 12/6m0.813s
Steve Joblin 12/6m4.070s
Kelly Churchill 12/6m5.067s
Dean Wishnoski 12/6m14.020s
Frazer Tong 12/6m14.912s
Brian Short 12/6m16.990s
Richard Price 12/6m22.857s
Amber Kendall 12/6m29.284s
Murray MacDonald 12/6m33.353s
Mike Sutton 11/6m12.175s
Andrew Jujnovich 11/6m32.399s
4wd Mod Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Andrew Webber 14/6m21.880s
Mark Bidlake 14/6m28.318s
Ian Rickerby 13/6m1.838s
Steve Oyston 13/6m8.415s
Shane OConnor 13/6m9.944s
Brett Waudby 13/6m10.633s
Gavin Davidson 13/6m12.973s
Peter Thompson 13/6m13.570s
Nigel Bish 13/6m14.373s
Perry Field 13/6m15.569s
Scott Brownhill 13/6m16.193s
Kerry Martin 13/6m16.424s
Sonny Pearce 13/6m17.285s
Martin Irawan 13/6m23.586s
David Norden 13/6m28.619s
Robert Minifie 13/6m29.551s
Ross Leonard 12/6m4.122s
Wiremu Paipa 12/6m4.780s
Chris O'Connor 12/6m5.691s
Paul Millett 12/6m5.736s
Duane Barber 12/6m7.240s
Richard Price 12/6m7.657s
Jacob Black 12/6m8.492s
Jason Errington 12/6m10.746s
Scott Kendall 12/6m11.456s
Brian Short 12/6m21.627s
Jordan Grant 12/6m21.680s
Pj Jones 11/6m9.048s
Shay Wildgoose 11/6m27.084s
Ashley Jensen 10/6m15.723s
Graham Wildgoose 10/6m16.628s
1/8 EP Truggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shane OConnor 14/6m16.529s
Scott Brownhill 14/6m18.549s
Pj Jones 13/6m5.866s
Matt Hands 13/6m11.591s
Chris O'Connor 13/6m11.664s
Nick Moore 13/6m12.225s
Dave Workman 13/6m14.951s
Ben Le Prou 13/6m23.050s
Paul Millett 13/6m23.518s
Ross Leonard 13/6m26.579s
Jack Harris 12/6m1.265s
Ryan Thompson 12/6m12.494s
Murray MacDonald 12/6m38.829s
Merv MacDonald 10/6m12.723s
4WD Short Course (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shane OConnor 12/6m3.719s
Matt Whitmarsh 12/6m6.797s
Angus McLeod 12/6m9.003s
Pj Jones 12/6m10.452s
Nick Moore 12/6m18.267s
Gavin Davidson 12/6m19.814s
Pieter Botha 12/6m21.606s
Matt Hands 12/6m25.113s
Ross Leonard 11/6m4.050s
Chris O'Connor 11/6m6.608s
Steve Joblin 11/6m7.469s
Chris Black 11/6m11.039s
Paul Fey 11/6m14.594s
Frazer Tong 11/6m15.392s
Andrew Jujnovich 11/6m31.697s
Ben Le Prou 10/5m51.675s
Nick Ward 10/6m6.136s
Caleb MacKay 8/5m34.783s
2wd Mod Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Mark Bidlake 13/6m26.093s
Perry Field 13/6m30.202s
Shane OConnor 12/6m3.077s
Andrew Webber 12/6m3.437s
Shane Gollop 12/6m5.358s
Brett Waudby 12/6m10.170s
Steve Oyston 12/6m10.410s
Angus McLeod 12/6m14.095s
Duane Barber 12/6m14.973s
Kevin Gray 12/6m15.826s
Kerry Martin 12/6m16.898s
Matt Whitmarsh 12/6m19.414s
Ian Rickerby 12/6m21.030s
Alan Simpson 12/6m21.509s
Nigel Bish 12/6m21.779s
Sonny Pearce 12/6m24.282s
Martin Irawan 12/6m26.603s
Richard Price 12/6m28.547s
Jacob Black 12/6m31.010s
Kelly Churchill 11/6m1.431s
Paul Fey 11/6m5.327s
David Norden 11/6m5.952s
Frazer Tong 11/6m6.405s
Jordan Grant 11/6m15.487s
Peter Chang 11/6m16.406s
Russell Mahony 11/6m23.650s
Graham Wildgoose 10/6m5.768s
Dean Wishnoski 10/6m30.085s
2wd Mod Truck (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Robert Minifie 12/6m12.652s
Anton Hubers 12/6m13.207s
Wiremu Paipa 12/6m17.633s
Nick Moore 12/6m23.153s
Ben Le Prou 12/6m31.430s
Paul Fey 11/6m6.225s
Frazer Tong 11/6m7.268s
Jordan Grant 11/6m28.167s
Andrew Jujnovich 10/6m3.960s
Nick Ward 10/6m8.074s
2WD Short Course (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Shane OConnor 11/6m5.364s
Angus McLeod 11/6m13.245s
Pieter Botha 11/6m18.080s
Kerry Martin 11/6m19.731s
Robert Minifie 11/6m21.785s
Duane Barber 11/6m24.402s
Alan Simpson 11/6m24.423s
Anton Hubers 11/6m27.868s
Stuart Crawford 11/6m32.465s
Jacob Black 11/6m33.249s
Russell Mahony 11/6m34.500s
Kelly Churchill 10/6m1.575s
Dave Workman 10/6m9.656s
Dewald Botha 10/6m14.357s
Nick Ward 10/6m20.739s
Drew Barber 10/6m29.295s
Nathan Short 10/6m32.431s
Peter Chang 10/6m32.574s
Dan Watson 9/6m6.197s
Caleb MacKay 9/6m8.686s
Ashley Jensen 9/6m14.526s
4wd Stock Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Scott Kendall 13/6m9.727s
Robert Minifie 13/6m13.307s
Shane Gollop 13/6m20.770s
Steve Oyston 13/6m21.672s
Matt Hands 13/6m27.828s
Jeff Shaw 13/6m33.265s
Sonny Pearce 12/6m6.222s
Chris Black 12/6m6.510s
Ryan Thompson 12/6m6.620s
Richard Price 12/6m9.997s
James Dale 12/6m18.456s
Dewald Botha 12/6m18.956s
Frazer Tong 12/6m25.159s
Alex Whitmarsh 11/6m1.056s
Murray MacDonald 10/6m19.831s
Merv MacDonald 10/6m20.222s
2wd Stock Buggy (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Gavin Davidson 12/6m4.469s
Richard Price 12/6m27.635s
Jeff Shaw 12/6m28.337s
Dewald Botha 12/6m29.179s
Jason Errington 12/6m33.784s
James Dale 12/6m36.780s
Dean Wishnoski 11/6m13.601s
Alex Whitmarsh 11/6m34.284s
Dan Watson 11/6m34.586s

Results of All Rounds
1/8 EP Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mark Bidlake (TQ) 13/6m10.387s 13/6m17.169s 13/6m8.443s 14/6m27.762s(3)* 14/6m13.421s(1) 14/6m14.319s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Webber 13/6m18.262s 13/6m23.368s 13/6m8.611s 14/6m14.423s(1) 10/4m21.870s(10)* 14/6m16.321s(2) 3
3rd Shane OConnor 13/6m19.810s 13/6m25.214s 13/6m16.076s 13/6m8.475s(6)* 13/6m1.749s(2) 14/6m26.203s(3) 5
4th Brett Waudby 12/6m16.177s 13/6m24.882s 13/6m28.027s 13/6m9.368s(8)* 13/6m2.829s(3) 13/6m6.169s(4) 7
5th Angus McLeod 13/6m32.640s 12/6m2.876s 13/6m21.357s 13/6m7.432s(4) 13/6m4.478s(4) 13/6m6.293s(5)* 8
6th Scott Brownhill 13/6m27.048s 13/6m22.136s 12/6m0.152s 14/6m24.636s(2) 13/6m14.859s(6) 13/6m12.617s(7)* 8
7th Shane Gollop 12/6m3.378s 13/6m23.605s 13/6m28.028s 13/6m8.692s(7) 13/6m9.874s(5) 13/6m14.870s(8)* 12
8th Kerry Martin 12/6m13.339s 12/6m2.675s 13/6m27.185s 13/6m18.961s(10)* 13/6m19.946s(7) 13/6m9.948s(6) 13
9th Steve Oyston 12/6m10.434s 12/6m5.346s 13/6m26.059s 13/6m8.061s(5) 13/6m21.451s(9) 13/6m15.045s(9)* 14
10th Matt Whitmarsh 12/6m1.771s 13/6m18.183s 13/6m26.654s 13/6m12.998s(9) 13/6m20.360s(8) 13/6m18.800s(10)* 17
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Webber (TQ) 12/6m2.114s 13/6m17.116s 13/6m24.501s 14/6m21.880s(1) 13/5m59.184s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Mark Bidlake 12/6m0.040s 13/6m27.561s 13/6m23.064s 14/6m28.318s(2) 13/6m9.437s(3)* 13/6m3.475s(1) 3
3rd Ian Rickerby 12/6m4.602s 12/6m14.084s 13/6m27.156s 13/6m16.891s(7)* 13/6m1.838s(2) 13/6m4.058s(2) 4
4th Shane OConnor 12/6m28.495s 12/6m22.912s 13/6m28.776s 13/6m9.944s(3) 13/6m25.162s(6)* 13/6m10.876s(3) 6
5th Gavin Davidson 12/6m9.772s 12/6m3.295s 12/6m8.726s 13/6m12.973s(4) 13/6m14.453s(5) 13/6m20.649s(7)* 9
6th Brett Waudby 12/6m9.750s 12/6m2.588s 9/4m39.759s 13/6m23.449s(8)* 13/6m10.633s(4) 13/6m17.044s(6) 10
7th Perry Field 0/0m0.000s 13/6m27.070s 12/6m4.065s 13/6m15.996s(6) 4/1m58.471s(10)* 13/6m15.569s(4) 10
8th Nigel Bish 12/6m4.438s 12/6m10.039s 12/6m18.648s 13/6m14.373s(5) 13/6m27.422s(7) 3/1m11.040s(9)* 12
9th Scott Brownhill 12/6m9.764s 12/6m5.454s 12/6m19.523s 13/6m29.057s(9)* 13/6m31.014s(8) 13/6m16.193s(5) 13
10th Robert Minifie 12/6m17.279s 12/6m7.982s 12/6m22.694s 13/6m29.551s(10)* 12/6m4.373s(9) 12/6m0.301s(8) 17
*result dropped
1/8 EP Truggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane OConnor (TQ) 13/6m20.092s 13/6m19.296s 13/6m10.162s 14/6m23.592s(1) 14/6m16.529s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Scott Brownhill 12/6m2.768s 13/6m25.424s 13/6m15.034s 13/6m3.529s(2) 14/6m18.549s(2)* 14/6m20.526s(1) 3
3rd Pj Jones 0/0m0.000s 9/5m2.635s 13/6m26.607s 13/6m23.223s(6)* 13/6m10.824s(3) 13/6m5.866s(2) 5
4th Matt Hands 11/6m1.437s 12/6m13.096s 12/6m15.312s 13/6m22.363s(4) 13/6m11.591s(4) 12/6m14.087s(7)* 8
5th Nick Moore 9/6m1.877s 11/6m1.205s 12/6m2.242s 12/6m2.536s(8)* 13/6m12.663s(5) 13/6m12.225s(4) 9
6th Dave Workman 10/5m31.029s 5/2m50.354s 12/6m17.820s 13/6m14.951s(3) 13/6m27.067s(9)* 12/6m8.521s(6) 9
7th Chris O'Connor 12/6m14.830s 12/6m17.358s 12/6m13.669s 13/6m26.135s(7) 13/6m24.914s(7)* 13/6m11.664s(3) 10
8th Ross Leonard 12/6m26.402s 12/6m22.146s 12/6m20.465s 12/6m8.573s(10)* 13/6m26.579s(8) 12/6m4.110s(5) 13
9th Paul Millett 11/6m2.212s 9/4m47.876s 12/6m24.730s 12/6m6.671s(9)* 13/6m23.518s(6) 1/0m6.923s(8) 14
10th Ben Le Prou 11/6m5.496s 12/6m26.575s 12/6m10.829s 13/6m23.050s(5) 12/6m7.358s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 15
*result dropped
4WD Short Course A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane OConnor (TQ) 12/6m4.585s 12/6m3.719s 12/6m4.465s 12/6m6.434s(1) 12/6m6.874s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Matt Whitmarsh 12/6m13.674s 12/6m9.492s 12/6m6.797s 12/6m14.788s(3) 11/6m4.614s(7)* 12/6m13.847s(1) 4
3rd Pj Jones 0/0m0.000s 12/6m16.945s 12/6m10.452s 12/6m14.116s(2) 12/6m14.737s(2) 10/5m9.859s(9)* 4
4th Angus McLeod 12/6m9.799s 12/6m9.003s 12/6m9.340s 12/6m19.609s(4)* 12/6m16.531s(3) 12/6m21.683s(2) 5
5th Nick Moore 11/6m1.247s 12/6m18.267s 12/6m20.895s 12/6m29.870s(5)* 12/6m29.733s(4) 12/6m27.835s(4) 8
6th Gavin Davidson 11/6m2.006s 12/6m20.746s 12/6m19.814s 12/6m31.013s(6) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 12/6m26.968s(3) 9
7th Matt Hands 11/6m15.370s 12/6m25.113s 12/6m25.384s 12/6m31.039s(7)* 11/5m59.550s(5) 12/6m32.005s(5) 10
8th Ross Leonard 11/6m5.752s 11/6m23.460s 3/1m35.998s 11/6m9.266s(9)* 11/6m4.050s(6) 11/6m5.960s(7) 13
9th Pieter Botha 11/6m10.097s 11/6m7.716s 12/6m21.606s 11/6m1.170s(8) 6/3m21.493s(9)* 11/6m4.247s(6) 14
10th Paul Fey 11/6m24.718s 11/6m29.911s 11/6m14.594s 11/6m24.352s(10)* 11/6m21.721s(8) 11/6m30.045s(8) 16
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mark Bidlake (TQ) 12/6m24.603s 12/6m32.144s 12/6m25.927s 13/6m32.074s(1) 13/6m26.093s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Andrew Webber 11/6m4.438s 12/6m31.696s 11/6m3.114s 12/6m3.437s(2) 12/6m8.294s(4)* 12/6m4.372s(1) 3
3rd Shane Gollop 11/6m7.818s 12/6m32.402s 11/6m1.632s 12/6m5.358s(3) 12/6m30.481s(9)* 12/6m9.439s(2) 5
4th Perry Field 0/0m0.000s 11/6m2.675s 11/6m0.950s 12/6m14.413s(4) 13/6m30.202s(2) 12/6m20.537s(5)* 6
5th Shane OConnor 11/6m11.869s 11/6m4.253s 11/6m3.164s 4/1m59.400s(10)* 12/6m3.077s(3) 12/6m19.017s(4) 7
6th Angus McLeod 11/6m28.176s 11/6m3.163s 11/6m9.325s 12/6m21.699s(7)* 12/6m14.095s(5) 12/6m15.851s(3) 8
7th Duane Barber 11/6m16.876s 11/6m7.172s 11/6m10.726s 12/6m20.569s(6) 12/6m14.973s(6) 12/6m25.153s(8)* 12
8th Matt Whitmarsh 11/6m21.450s 11/6m0.573s 11/6m11.538s 12/6m27.499s(8)* 12/6m19.414s(7) 12/6m23.299s(6) 13
9th Kevin Gray 11/6m21.571s 11/6m2.448s 11/6m11.195s 12/6m15.826s(5) 12/6m36.650s(10)* 12/6m27.146s(9) 14
10th Ian Rickerby 11/6m11.863s 11/6m3.646s 11/6m14.709s 11/6m7.024s(9)* 12/6m21.030s(8) 12/6m25.025s(7) 15
*result dropped
2wd Mod Truck
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Robert Minifie (TQ) 11/6m17.795s 11/6m10.019s 11/6m13.620s 12/6m12.652s(1)* 12/6m15.570s(1) 12/6m19.300s(1) 2
2nd Nick Moore 10/6m5.824s 11/6m31.054s 10/6m2.527s 12/6m32.640s(4)* 12/6m23.153s(2) 12/6m23.329s(2) 4
3rd Anton Hubers 11/6m28.281s 11/6m13.004s 11/6m21.028s 12/6m13.207s(2) 12/6m23.483s(3) 12/6m32.506s(4)* 5
4th Wiremu Paipa 11/6m12.277s 11/6m23.804s 11/6m16.770s 12/6m17.633s(3) 8/4m8.025s(10)* 12/6m27.134s(3) 6
5th Paul Fey 8/4m58.201s 10/6m4.459s 8/4m59.804s 11/6m6.225s(5) 11/6m10.611s(5) 11/6m17.806s(6)* 10
6th Ben Le Prou 10/6m17.328s 11/6m27.375s 11/6m44.252s 10/6m3.654s(7) 12/6m31.430s(4) 11/6m29.549s(7)* 11
7th Frazer Tong 10/6m10.982s 11/6m31.145s 10/6m1.308s 7/6m25.201s(9)* 11/6m22.442s(6) 11/6m7.268s(5) 11
8th Jordan Grant 10/6m9.911s 8/5m2.343s 7/6m18.400s 11/6m29.260s(6) 11/6m28.167s(7) 11/6m37.541s(8)* 13
9th Andrew Jujnovich 3/1m54.622s 1/1m49.657s 9/5m59.201s 0/0m0.000s(10)* 10/6m3.960s(8) 10/6m13.854s(9) 17
10th Nick Ward 9/6m17.979s 9/6m1.252s 9/6m23.305s 10/6m13.660s(8) 10/6m8.074s(9) 10/6m25.269s(10)* 17
*result dropped
2WD Short Course A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane OConnor (TQ) 11/6m11.401s 11/6m5.364s 9/5m7.203s 11/6m9.896s(1) 11/6m12.356s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Angus McLeod 11/6m15.220s 11/6m16.675s 11/6m13.245s 11/6m23.415s(2) 11/6m26.885s(2) 10/6m10.506s(6)* 4
3rd Pieter Botha 11/6m21.107s 11/6m18.080s 11/6m26.760s 10/6m8.612s(9)* 11/6m27.466s(3) 10/6m5.570s(2) 5
4th Anton Hubers 11/6m35.353s 11/6m27.868s 11/6m30.507s 8/4m55.383s(10)* 11/6m31.373s(4) 11/6m35.680s(1) 5
5th Kerry Martin 11/6m37.523s 11/6m19.731s 11/6m23.766s 11/6m31.896s(4) 10/6m0.279s(5)* 10/6m7.066s(4) 8
6th Duane Barber 11/6m33.670s 11/6m35.656s 11/6m24.402s 11/6m34.716s(5) 10/6m7.334s(6)* 10/6m6.457s(3) 8
7th Alan Simpson 11/6m25.326s 11/6m28.925s 11/6m24.423s 11/6m29.562s(3) 10/6m22.332s(9)* 10/6m8.314s(5) 8
8th Stuart Crawford 10/6m2.960s 11/6m32.465s 10/6m4.108s 10/6m1.044s(6) 10/6m15.379s(8)* 10/6m19.433s(8) 14
9th Robert Minifie 11/6m28.700s 11/6m24.120s 11/6m21.785s 10/6m2.486s(7) 10/6m9.348s(7) 10/6m24.652s(9)* 14
10th Jacob Black 10/6m17.136s 11/6m33.249s 10/6m4.282s 10/6m7.781s(8) 9/6m0.682s(10)* 10/6m17.655s(7) 15
*result dropped
1/8 EP Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Pj Jones 0/0m0.000s 12/6m23.427s 13/6m28.197s 13/6m4.036s(1) 14/6m26.954s(1)* 1
2nd Matt Hands 12/6m16.152s 5/2m44.224s 12/6m9.854s 13/6m6.839s(2)* 13/6m8.084s(2) 2
3rd Nigel Bish 11/6m24.414s 12/6m11.380s 12/6m18.497s 13/6m10.348s(3) 13/6m17.253s(5)* 3
4th Robert Minifie 12/6m21.536s 12/6m9.561s 12/6m1.405s 13/6m25.038s(6)* 13/6m8.416s(3) 3
5th Pieter Botha 12/6m25.622s 12/6m16.260s 12/6m13.201s 13/6m19.761s(4) 13/6m26.105s(7)* 4
6th Wiremu Paipa 12/6m31.679s 12/6m11.761s 12/6m4.345s 12/6m2.336s(8)* 13/6m13.219s(4) 4
7th Chris Black 11/6m10.990s 11/6m6.251s 12/6m13.382s 13/6m24.031s(5) 12/6m5.518s(10)* 5
8th Chris O'Connor 11/6m7.909s 12/6m12.082s 1/0m34.593s 12/6m6.012s(10)* 13/6m25.177s(6) 6
9th Paul Millett 12/6m22.867s 12/6m8.640s 12/6m27.719s 12/6m0.813s(7) 12/6m1.714s(9)* 7
10th Russell Mahony 0/0m0.000s 12/6m24.905s 12/6m20.036s 12/6m5.627s(9)* 12/6m0.256s(8) 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Kendall (TQ) 0/2m48.562s 12/6m4.413s 12/6m4.497s 13/6m12.350s(1) 13/6m10.182s(1) 13/6m9.727s(1)* 2
2nd Shane Gollop 12/6m17.215s 12/6m9.469s 12/6m32.440s 11/5m18.546s(10)* 13/6m22.917s(2) 13/6m20.770s(2) 4
3rd Robert Minifie 12/6m26.568s 12/6m24.988s 3/2m34.628s 13/6m13.307s(2) 13/6m27.936s(4) 13/6m25.650s(4)* 6
4th Steve Oyston 12/6m26.875s 12/6m25.442s 12/6m15.928s 13/6m25.681s(3) 12/6m7.141s(5)* 13/6m21.672s(3) 6
5th Matt Hands 12/6m31.731s 12/6m29.383s 12/6m28.411s 13/6m30.926s(4) 13/6m27.828s(3) 12/6m3.194s(5)* 7
6th Sonny Pearce 12/6m30.648s 12/6m29.121s 12/6m29.697s 12/6m6.222s(6) 12/6m9.865s(6) 12/6m22.974s(10)* 12
7th Jeff Shaw 11/6m10.506s 11/6m39.758s 12/6m30.953s 13/6m33.265s(5) 12/6m21.879s(9)* 12/6m8.545s(8) 13
8th Chris Black 11/6m8.138s 11/6m5.579s 11/6m3.240s 12/6m6.510s(7)* 12/6m12.662s(7) 12/6m8.059s(7) 14
9th Ryan Thompson 11/6m10.108s 11/6m10.239s 11/6m4.839s 12/6m12.099s(8)* 12/6m13.354s(8) 12/6m6.620s(6) 14
10th Dewald Botha 11/6m19.060s 11/6m0.585s 11/6m10.424s 12/6m19.093s(9) 12/6m26.555s(10)* 12/6m18.956s(9) 18
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Waudby 11/6m16.731s 11/6m7.476s 11/6m18.231s 12/6m13.687s(1) 12/6m10.170s(1)* 1
2nd Steve Oyston 11/6m15.628s 11/6m27.939s 11/6m16.804s 11/6m5.835s(7)* 12/6m10.410s(2) 2
3rd Kerry Martin 11/6m10.376s 11/6m8.646s 11/6m17.352s 12/6m16.898s(2) 9/4m55.600s(10)* 2
4th Nigel Bish 11/6m29.074s 11/6m16.277s 11/6m21.381s 12/6m24.076s(4)* 12/6m21.779s(3) 3
5th Alan Simpson 11/6m13.107s 11/6m26.114s 11/6m18.748s 12/6m21.509s(3) 12/6m34.033s(7)* 3
6th Martin Irawan 10/6m9.769s 11/6m21.752s 10/6m0.300s 11/6m5.503s(6)* 12/6m26.603s(4) 4
7th Sonny Pearce 11/6m21.332s 11/6m15.767s 11/6m16.148s 12/6m24.282s(5) 12/6m32.407s(6)* 5
8th Jacob Black 10/6m2.316s 11/6m26.631s 11/6m27.461s 11/6m11.541s(9)* 12/6m31.010s(5) 5
9th David Norden 11/6m33.087s 11/6m32.289s 11/6m26.047s 11/6m5.952s(8)* 11/6m8.072s(8) 8
10th Jordan Grant 10/6m11.390s 10/6m23.488s 11/6m24.866s 11/6m15.487s(10)* 11/6m25.192s(9) 9
*result dropped
2WD Short Course B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kelly Churchill 10/6m26.394s 10/6m17.403s 10/6m1.575s 10/6m9.558s(2)* 10/6m2.523s(1) 1
2nd Russell Mahony 10/6m4.282s 10/6m6.528s 11/6m34.500s 10/6m2.018s(1) 10/6m20.324s(3)* 1
3rd Dewald Botha 10/6m17.539s 10/6m14.357s 10/6m15.076s 10/6m28.292s(3)* 10/6m17.916s(2) 2
4th Nick Ward 10/6m25.502s 10/6m29.128s 10/6m20.739s 9/6m29.514s(7)* 10/6m26.014s(4) 4
5th Dave Workman 9/6m30.250s 10/6m13.031s 10/6m9.656s 10/6m32.178s(4) 0/0m0.0-3s(11)* 4
6th Drew Barber 9/6m13.766s 10/6m29.295s 10/6m31.759s 9/6m12.006s(5) 9/6m0.411s(5)* 5
7th Peter Chang 9/6m20.823s 10/6m32.574s 9/6m7.445s 9/6m21.797s(6) 9/6m12.063s(7)* 6
8th Dan Watson 0/0m0.000s 7/6m25.245s 1/0m44.636s 0/0m0.000s(11)* 9/6m6.197s(6) 6
9th Nathan Short 9/6m43.395s 10/6m32.431s 10/6m40.059s 5/3m27.140s(9)* 8/6m1.612s(8) 8
10th Ashley Jensen 9/6m14.526s 9/6m15.192s 9/6m27.443s 8/6m5.134s(8) 8/6m18.234s(10)* 8
11th Caleb MacKay 9/6m13.655s 9/6m8.686s 9/6m32.749s 4/3m33.694s(10)* 8/6m14.849s(9) 9
*result dropped
2WD Short Course DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ben Le Prou 7/4m34.911s 9/6m21.189s 9/6m37.270s
2nd Andrew Jujnovich 7/5m58.395s 9/6m31.434s 8/6m1.739s
*result dropped
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gavin Davidson (TQ) 11/6m8.873s 11/6m10.844s 11/6m9.280s 12/6m17.161s(1) 12/6m4.469s(1) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 2
2nd Dewald Botha 11/6m36.610s 10/5m57.923s 11/6m30.873s 12/6m37.865s(3) 12/6m29.179s(4)* 12/6m34.461s(1) 4
3rd Richard Price 9/6m25.596s 10/6m8.942s 3/4m25.043s 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12/6m27.635s(2) 11/6m12.498s(3) 5
4th Jason Errington 10/6m0.400s 11/6m34.692s 11/6m31.665s 11/6m0.235s(4) 12/6m33.784s(5)* 11/6m6.131s(2) 6
5th Jeff Shaw 10/6m2.140s 11/6m31.907s 11/6m27.948s 11/6m9.292s(5)* 12/6m28.337s(3) 11/6m19.504s(4) 7
6th James Dale 0/0m0.000s 10/6m3.598s 11/6m33.961s 12/6m36.780s(2) 11/6m2.121s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 8
7th Dean Wishnoski 9/6m1.768s 9/6m6.571s 10/6m11.674s 10/6m9.497s(7) 11/6m13.601s(7)* 11/6m24.275s(5) 12
8th Alex Whitmarsh 9/6m23.312s 10/6m40.600s 10/6m31.361s 11/6m34.284s(6) 10/6m3.914s(8)* 10/6m25.843s(6) 12
9th Dan Watson 0/0m0.000s 11/6m34.586s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 7/4m3.161s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Oyston 12/6m11.578s 1/1m11.872s 12/6m8.367s 13/6m15.020s(1) 13/6m8.415s(1)* 1
2nd Sonny Pearce 12/6m20.351s 12/6m10.178s 12/6m27.622s 13/6m17.285s(3)* 13/6m18.248s(2) 2
3rd Kerry Martin 12/6m10.934s 12/6m9.447s 10/5m14.804s 13/6m16.424s(2) 13/6m28.482s(4)* 2
4th Martin Irawan 11/6m8.119s 12/6m19.739s 12/6m33.028s 12/6m2.611s(4)* 13/6m23.586s(3) 3
5th Wiremu Paipa 11/6m1.732s 12/6m34.200s 12/6m27.208s 12/6m5.609s(6)* 12/6m4.780s(5) 5
6th Ross Leonard 12/6m25.571s 11/6m11.994s 11/6m18.961s 12/6m4.122s(5) 12/6m14.011s(9)* 5
7th Paul Millett 10/6m1.032s 12/6m25.047s 11/6m1.251s 9/5m35.489s(10)* 12/6m5.736s(6) 6
8th Duane Barber 12/6m21.590s 12/6m29.740s 0/0m0.0-5s 12/6m9.339s(7) 12/6m7.240s(7)* 7
9th Jason Errington 11/6m4.386s 12/6m28.752s 12/6m29.393s 12/6m15.569s(8) 12/6m10.746s(8)* 8
10th Scott Kendall 12/6m17.686s 12/6m11.456s 12/6m13.926s 12/6m22.471s(9) 9/4m31.783s(10)* 9
*result dropped
4WD Short Course B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Joblin 11/6m26.404s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m20.699s 11/6m7.469s(1) 11/6m9.960s(2)* 1
2nd Chris O'Connor 11/6m19.244s 11/6m18.545s 11/6m25.236s 11/6m27.501s(3)* 11/6m6.608s(1) 1
3rd Frazer Tong 10/6m0.944s 11/6m17.904s 11/6m15.392s 11/6m19.851s(2) 11/6m22.209s(4)* 2
4th Chris Black 11/6m25.798s 11/6m27.752s 8/4m26.775s 6/3m54.787s(7)* 11/6m11.039s(3) 3
5th Andrew Jujnovich 10/6m12.974s 10/6m4.990s 11/6m31.697s 10/6m12.057s(4) 11/6m33.770s(5)* 4
6th Ben Le Prou 3/1m54.368s 10/5m51.675s 10/6m15.121s 10/6m28.007s(5) 10/6m26.818s(7)* 5
7th Nick Ward 10/6m11.639s 6/3m57.205s 10/6m6.136s 10/6m34.304s(6) 10/6m13.398s(6)* 6
8th Caleb MacKay 8/5m34.783s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 8
*result dropped
1/8 EP Buggy C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Harris 11/6m29.284s 11/6m19.754s 12/6m30.547s 13/6m22.647s(1) 12/6m17.769s(4)* 1
2nd Kelly Churchill 11/6m11.903s 11/6m10.415s 12/6m23.845s 12/6m31.788s(7)* 12/6m5.067s(1) 1
3rd Frazer Tong 11/6m8.305s 11/6m16.420s 12/6m30.781s 12/6m21.623s(5)* 12/6m14.912s(2) 2
4th Steve Joblin 10/6m0.187s 9/5m4.051s 11/6m4.452s 12/6m4.070s(2) 12/6m19.328s(5)* 2
5th Brian Short 12/6m31.490s 11/6m0.671s 11/6m2.770s 12/6m20.482s(4)* 12/6m16.990s(3) 3
6th Dean Wishnoski 9/5m17.168s 1/0m41.280s 11/6m20.683s 12/6m14.020s(3) 11/6m24.810s(10)* 3
7th Richard Price 11/6m14.782s 11/6m2.009s 11/6m5.723s 11/6m16.410s(8)* 12/6m22.857s(6) 6
8th Amber Kendall 10/6m4.911s 10/6m7.563s 11/6m37.084s 12/6m29.284s(6) 11/6m6.531s(8)* 6
9th Murray MacDonald 9/6m5.911s 10/6m13.481s 11/6m30.830s 11/6m24.865s(9)* 12/6m33.353s(7) 7
10th Mike Sutton 11/6m12.175s 11/6m22.069s 11/6m17.702s 6/2m52.219s(10)* 11/6m16.873s(9) 9
DNS Andrew Jujnovich 7/4m40.955s 1/0m35.383s 0/0m0.000s 5/2m31.788s(0) 11/6m32.399s(0)* 0
*result dropped
1/8 EP Buggy DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ross Leonard 7/3m53.110s 0/0m0.000s
2nd Merv MacDonald 3/3m58.856s 5/5m49.823s
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Richard Price 11/6m5.789s 11/6m10.762s 11/6m20.441s 12/6m9.997s(1)* 12/6m14.683s(1) 1
2nd Alex Whitmarsh 2/1m25.209s 10/6m26.994s 10/6m15.407s 11/6m4.388s(4)* 11/6m1.056s(2) 2
3rd James Dale 0/0m0.000s 11/6m20.315s 11/6m9.694s 12/6m18.456s(2) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
4th Frazer Tong 11/6m12.963s 2/1m7.362s 11/6m12.506s 12/6m25.159s(3) 7/6m15.449s(4)* 3
5th Merv MacDonald 3/2m26.175s 0/0m0.000s 8/6m6.362s 10/6m20.222s(5)* 9/5m55.411s(3) 3
6th Murray MacDonald 9/6m25.171s 10/6m21.466s 10/6m19.831s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 6
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dan Watson
*result dropped
1/8 EP Truggy B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Harris 11/6m2.705s 11/6m21.948s 5/2m41.704s 12/6m6.309s(1) 12/6m1.265s(1)* 1
2nd Ryan Thompson 11/6m14.846s 12/6m31.905s 12/6m27.461s 12/6m12.494s(2)* 12/6m17.381s(2) 2
3rd Murray MacDonald 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/5m23.893s 11/6m4.324s(3) 12/6m38.829s(3)* 3
4th Merv MacDonald 8/6m28.845s 8/6m37.931s 4/2m59.224s 10/6m29.528s(4) 10/6m12.723s(4)* 4
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Richard Price 10/6m4.549s 11/6m34.046s 10/6m5.644s 11/6m1.115s(1) 12/6m28.547s(1)* 1
2nd Paul Fey 10/6m12.781s 10/6m19.712s 10/6m4.578s 11/6m9.160s(3)* 11/6m5.327s(2) 2
3rd Kelly Churchill 10/6m12.028s 10/6m12.409s 10/6m21.036s 11/6m1.431s(2) 11/6m13.876s(4)* 2
4th Frazer Tong 10/6m20.480s 10/6m11.851s 10/6m24.739s 11/6m18.954s(4)* 11/6m6.405s(3) 3
5th Peter Chang 10/6m23.330s 10/6m22.679s 10/6m22.564s 11/6m20.231s(5) 11/6m16.406s(5)* 5
6th Russell Mahony 10/6m20.871s 10/6m28.490s 10/6m15.212s 11/6m27.745s(6) 11/6m23.650s(6)* 6
7th Graham Wildgoose 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/6m28.941s 10/6m28.671s(7) 10/6m5.768s(7)* 7
8th Dean Wishnoski 10/6m36.202s 10/6m30.085s 4/2m47.741s 6/4m58.044s(8) 7/3m53.303s(8)* 8
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy DNQ
Pos Name ID# Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shay Wildgoose
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Thompson 11/6m6.837s 4/2m9.295s 0/0m0.000s 13/6m13.570s(1)* 13/6m17.794s(1) 13/6m17.794s(1) ??? 1
2nd David Norden 11/6m18.104s 11/6m15.219s 12/6m32.001s 13/6m28.619s(2) 12/6m4.063s(2)* 12/6m4.063s(2)*??? 2
3rd Richard Price 12/6m41.955s 11/6m11.883s 11/6m5.209s 12/6m12.303s(4)* 12/6m7.657s(3) 12/6m7.657s(3) ??? 3
4th Chris O'Connor 11/6m11.523s 12/6m29.675s 11/6m3.934s 12/6m5.691s(3) 4/1m52.587s(9)* 4/1m52.587s(9)*??? 3
5th Jacob Black 11/6m19.688s 11/6m9.890s 11/6m22.522s 11/6m4.341s(7)* 12/6m8.492s(4) 12/6m8.492s(4) ??? 4
6th Brian Short 11/6m25.735s 11/6m28.967s 11/6m12.652s 12/6m21.627s(5) 11/6m7.115s(6)* 11/6m7.115s(6)*??? 5
7th Jordan Grant 0/5m1.931s 11/6m21.386s 9/6m26.068s 12/6m21.680s(6)* 11/6m0.801s(5) 11/6m0.801s(5) ??? 5
8th Shay Wildgoose 9/6m8.515s 2/1m25.405s 0/0m0.000s 11/6m35.654s(8)* 11/6m27.084s(7) 11/6m27.084s(7) ??? 7
9th Ashley Jensen 2/1m23.127s 9/6m21.407s 9/6m0.559s 10/6m29.829s(10)* 10/6m15.723s(8) 10/6m15.723s(8) ??? 8
10th Graham Wildgoose 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m22.022s 10/6m16.628s(9) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 0/0m0.000s(11)*??? 9
11th Pj Jones 0/0m0.000s 11/6m9.048s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s ??? 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) ??? 11
*result dropped