Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Manawatu Radio Control CC


Alycat Race Management System 9.1.2.28 1987-2007 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 November 2010



Fastest Times of Day

MO3
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Peter Knight 13.296
Seas Cookson 15.272
Daniel Watson 20.398
Ricky Field 20.43
Glen Nilsen 20.462
Jason Bowe 20.463
Shane Miller 20.706
Adam Skachill 21.466
Sam Mitchell 22.003
Steven Branch 22.387
Formula 1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Matt Whitmarsh 16.383
Russell Cloughley 16.893
Malcolm Namana 17.269
Brian Luey 17.51
Peter Chang 17.974
Ondre McGill 18.129
Daniel Watson 18.884
Seas Cookson 20.251
Touring Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Seas Cookson 15.873
Shane Miller 16.913
Simon Dawson 16.922
Jason Marshall 17.319
Daniel Watson 17.948
Peter Knight 18.087
Ondre McGill 20.276
Super Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Karl Meyer 14.364
Jason Marshall 14.543
Russell Cloughley 14.638
Malcolm Namana 14.764
Matt Whitmarsh 14.849
Glen Nilsen 15.03
David Norden 15.033
Simon Dawson 15.133
Edwin Pibal 15.439
Mark Cleland 15.566
Brian Luey 15.69
Peter Knight 15.737
Peter Chang 15.802
Jesse Marshall 15.951
Pj Jones 16.729
MO3 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Glen Nilsen 15/5m15.463s
Shane Miller 15/5m18.520s
Daniel Watson 14/5m0.521s
Peter Knight 14/5m1.251s
Ricky Field 14/5m3.452s
Jason Bowe 14/5m11.368s
Adam Skachill 14/5m17.205s
Sam Mitchell 13/5m2.629s
Steven Branch 13/5m3.351s
Seas Cookson 13/5m20.465s
Formula 1 (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Matt Whitmarsh 18/5m8.345s
Russell Cloughley 18/5m16.811s
Brian Luey 16/5m1.458s
Malcolm Namana 16/5m3.205s
Peter Chang 16/5m3.784s
Ondre McGill 16/5m11.761s
Daniel Watson 15/5m13.383s
Seas Cookson 13/5m19.221s
Touring Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Simon Dawson 18/5m15.106s
Shane Miller 17/5m4.055s
Jason Marshall 17/5m16.417s
Peter Knight 16/5m2.799s
Daniel Watson 16/5m7.758s
Seas Cookson 15/5m4.561s
Ondre McGill 13/5m19.571s
Super Stock (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Karl Meyer 21/5m12.712s
Russell Cloughley 20/5m2.310s
Jason Marshall 20/5m7.718s
Malcolm Namana 20/5m11.339s
Matt Whitmarsh 20/5m14.384s
David Norden 20/5m15.637s
Glen Nilsen 19/5m1.133s
Mark Cleland 19/5m8.507s
Edwin Pibal 19/5m12.768s
Simon Dawson 18/5m0.395s
Brian Luey 18/5m1.224s
Peter Knight 18/5m7.726s
Peter Chang 18/5m14.718s
Pj Jones 18/5m15.849s
Jesse Marshall 18/5m17.686s

Results of All Rounds
MO3 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Nilsen (TQ) 14/5m4.945s 15/5m15.463s 15/5m16.262s 15/5m19.662s 15/5m18.697s(1) 14/5m12.984s(4)* 14/5m2.941s(1) 2
2nd Shane Miller 14/5m4.341s 14/5m7.647s 15/5m18.520s 14/5m0.578s 14/5m3.644s(3)* 14/5m1.464s(1) 14/5m12.316s(2) 3
3rd Daniel Watson 14/5m1.316s 14/5m0.521s 9/3m14.758s 13/5m2.217s 14/5m2.405s(2) 14/5m3.565s(2) 14/5m20.524s(5)* 4
4th Jason Bowe 14/5m11.368s 14/5m24.039s 13/5m3.779s 13/5m7.639s 14/5m12.579s(4) 14/5m18.073s(5)* 14/5m15.780s(4) 8
5th Ricky Field 14/5m9.571s 14/5m3.452s 14/5m4.776s 13/5m1.834s 14/5m19.047s(5) 14/5m11.238s(3) 13/5m4.864s(8)* 8
6th Peter Knight 14/5m11.017s 14/5m10.033s 14/5m17.281s 14/5m1.251s 14/5m19.965s(6) 13/5m5.072s(7)* 14/5m15.505s(3) 9
7th Adam Skachill 11/5m10.960s 12/5m18.025s 13/5m7.982s 14/5m17.205s 13/5m1.842s(7)* 14/5m19.053s(6) 13/5m2.319s(6) 12
8th Sam Mitchell 13/5m18.780s 13/5m13.886s 13/5m2.629s 11/5m4.379s 13/5m9.033s(8)* 13/5m9.637s(8) 13/5m4.856s(7) 15
9th Steven Branch 1/0m45.536s 13/5m18.565s 13/5m3.351s 13/5m18.462s 13/5m11.727s(9) 13/5m15.371s(9) 13/5m8.348s(9)* 18
10th Seas Cookson 12/5m10.297s 12/5m14.262s 12/5m4.428s 12/5m1.607s 13/5m32.535s(10) 13/5m20.465s(10) 5/5m24.718s(10)* 20
*result dropped
MO3 B
Pos Name ID# Main Combined (Pts)**
*result dropped
Formula 1 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Whitmarsh (TQ) 8/5m6.861s 18/5m15.937s 18/5m12.860s 18/5m8.345s 17/5m0.658s(1) 18/5m15.050s(1) 18/5m13.176s(1)* 2
2nd Russell Cloughley 17/5m15.756s 16/5m15.549s 15/5m3.162s 12/3m34.806s 17/5m18.423s(2) 17/5m2.894s(2) 18/5m16.811s(2)* 4
3rd Malcolm Namana 16/5m6.821s 15/5m9.791s 16/5m3.205s 16/5m13.939s 16/5m15.415s(4) 16/5m5.460s(3) 16/5m4.473s(4)* 7
4th Brian Luey 16/5m10.903s 15/5m16.220s 15/5m17.425s 0/0m0.000s 15/5m16.533s(6)* 15/5m1.462s(4) 16/5m1.458s(3) 7
5th Peter Chang 16/5m9.428s 2/0m39.149s 14/5m2.285s 16/5m3.784s 16/5m10.188s(3) 15/5m8.847s(5) 15/5m0.906s(5)* 8
6th Daniel Watson 1/0m27.191s 15/5m17.518s 15/5m13.383s 14/5m18.675s 14/5m6.660s(7) 15/5m17.456s(6) 3/1m8.698s(7)* 13
7th Ondre McGill DNS 0/0m0.000s 16/5m14.707s 16/5m11.761s 16/5m18.829s(5) 5/1m51.677s(8) 0/0m0.000s(8)* 13
8th Seas Cookson 13/5m19.221s 12/5m17.466s 12/5m23.224s 10/4m19.631s 12/5m34.800s(8)* 10/5m4.526s(7) 4/1m36.488s(6) 13
*result dropped
Formula 1 B
Pos Name ID# Main Combined (Pts)**
*result dropped
Formula 1 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre McGill 16/5m10.752s 10/5m10.910s
*result dropped
Touring Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Dawson 0/0m0.000s 17/5m5.047s 16/5m7.870s 16/5m1.568s 18/5m15.106s(1) 17/5m9.727s(1) 17/5m6.306s(2)* 2
2nd Shane Miller (TQ) 17/5m11.719s 17/5m8.717s 17/5m4.055s 17/5m11.806s 17/5m4.475s(2)* 17/5m12.094s(2) 17/5m5.015s(1) 3
3rd Jason Marshall 17/5m16.845s 8/2m29.827s 0/0m0.000s 3/1m4.617s 0/0m0.0-1s(7)* 17/5m16.417s(3) 17/5m17.586s(3) 6
4th Peter Knight 15/5m14.605s 15/5m3.532s 16/5m12.172s 14/5m3.906s 15/5m1.689s(4) 16/5m16.764s(4) 16/5m2.799s(4)* 8
5th Daniel Watson 15/5m4.100s 16/5m17.066s 16/5m12.345s 16/5m11.115s 16/5m10.946s(3) 15/5m8.660s(5) 16/5m7.758s(5)* 8
6th Seas Cookson 12/5m15.357s 15/5m13.875s 15/5m10.023s 14/5m13.038s 4/1m18.849s(6) 15/5m17.606s(6) 15/5m4.561s(6)* 12
7th Ondre McGill DNS DNS 12/5m9.368s 13/5m19.571s 11/5m7.682s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 12
*result dropped
Touring Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre McGill 0/0m0.000s(7)*??? 3/1m9.784s
*result dropped
Super Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Karl Meyer (TQ) 21/5m12.862s 21/5m12.712s 20/5m2.566s 19/5m1.666s 3/0m57.995s(8)* 20/5m4.130s(1) 21/5m13.422s(1) 2
2nd Russell Cloughley 20/5m2.739s 20/5m7.732s 20/5m11.470s 20/5m2.310s 0/0m0.0-5s(10)* 20/5m5.480s(2) 20/5m12.234s(2) 4
3rd Malcolm Namana 19/5m12.451s 19/5m6.711s 19/5m4.978s 18/5m0.577s 19/5m14.624s(4)* 20/5m11.339s(3) 20/5m14.870s(3) 6
4th Glen Nilsen 18/5m5.746s 19/5m2.972s 18/5m7.608s 18/5m6.719s 19/5m1.133s(2) 19/5m2.498s(4) 19/5m11.498s(6)* 6
5th Matt Whitmarsh 18/5m3.474s 18/5m14.391s 18/5m2.443s 19/5m6.212s 20/5m14.384s(1) 19/5m7.860s(6)* 19/5m8.371s(5) 6
6th Jason Marshall 20/5m7.718s 8/2m8.832s 19/5m0.116s 19/5m2.494s 7/1m56.331s(7)* 19/5m4.876s(5) 19/5m6.563s(4) 9
7th David Norden 19/5m4.979s 20/5m15.637s 19/5m2.009s 19/5m10.550s 19/5m8.039s(3) 19/5m14.238s(8) 18/5m15.784s(8)* 11
8th Edwin Pibal 19/5m14.194s 19/5m12.768s 19/5m14.909s 18/5m1.409s 18/5m7.732s(5) 19/5m12.985s(7) 18/5m1.190s(7)* 12
9th Simon Dawson 18/5m8.831s 18/5m14.147s 18/5m9.139s 18/5m0.395s 17/5m2.537s(6) 17/5m8.677s(9)* 17/5m8.844s(9) 15
10th Brian Luey 18/5m1.224s 18/5m9.686s 1/0m19.339s 18/5m5.826s 1/0m43.108s(9) 13/4m0.880s(10) 6/2m40.662s(10)* 19
*result dropped
Super Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mark Cleland 18/5m7.207s 18/5m13.775s 18/5m6.079s 18/5m5.835s 19/5m8.507s(1)* 19/5m19.448s(1) 19/5m9.729s(1) 2
2nd Peter Knight 0/0m0.000s 17/5m7.031s 17/5m2.964s 17/5m1.394s 18/5m7.726s(2) 16/5m11.606s(4)* 17/5m1.306s(2) 4
3rd Pj Jones 16/5m1.213s 17/5m1.283s 17/5m6.019s 17/5m7.507s 18/5m15.849s(3) 17/5m17.788s(3) 17/5m16.384s(3)* 6
4th Peter Chang 17/5m4.446s 17/5m17.356s 17/5m10.887s 18/5m14.718s 13/3m57.172s(5)* 17/5m3.459s(2) 16/5m8.880s(4) 6
5th Jesse Marshall 17/5m2.846s 10/3m0.460s 17/5m7.054s 18/5m17.686s 17/5m6.031s(4) 15/5m2.328s(5) 13/5m14.479s(5)* 9
6th Daniel Watson 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 12
*result dropped
Super Stock C
Pos Name ID# Main Combined (Pts)**
*result dropped